|
Our Media/Results from New England D1 Indoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - New England D1 Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 2nd 2014, 1:24am
Website:Click here Licensed to Boston University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:04 PM
46th New England - NEICAAA - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014
Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.48 2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.61Q 3
2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR So. Conn. St 7.62Q 2
3 Udaya, Ada JR New Haven 7.67Q 4
4 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 7.74Q 1 7.734
5 Wattely, Shatajah FR So. Conn. St 7.67q 2
6 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshir 7.74q 3 7.737
7 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 7.78q 4
8 Gervais, Targie JR Westfield St 7.78q 1
9 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 7.80q 1
10 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshir 7.81q 1
11 Wright, Ashia JR Sacred Heart 7.83q 4
12 Janeczak, Hannah SR Rhode Island 7.84q 2
13 Robitaille, Brianna FR Rhode Island 7.85q 3
14 Pisciotta, Bonnie FR Quinnipiac 7.91q 3
15 Flynn, Francesca SO Wheaton (Mas 7.93q 2
16 Egesi, Amanda SR Stonehill 7.95q 4
17 Baldwin, Kayla SR Umass Amhers 7.97 2 7.961
18 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 7.97 1 7.964
19 Deininger, Christy SR Worcester St 7.99 3
20 Palmer, Ashley JR Umass Amhers 8.00 2 7.991
21 Kaufmann, Anya SR Tufts 8.00 2 7.994
22 Simons, Alea SO Quinnipiac 8.01 1
23 Figuereo, Noelia SO Merrimack 8.05 3
24 Green, Brittany FR Umass Amhers 8.08 2 8.072
25 Dickinson, Alexis SO Bates 8.08 3 8.077
26 Harrison, Angela SO Sacred Heart 8.10 4
27 Hodgerney, Brittany JR Worcester St 8.11 3
28 Harris, Anne SO WPI 8.12 4
29 Hicks, Annabelle SR Colby 8.14 4
30 Loney, Monique FR Franklin Pie 8.21 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.48 2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Udaya, Ada JR New Haven 7.58Q 1
2 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.64Q 2
3 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshir 7.68Q 1
4 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 7.79Q 2
5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR So. Conn. St 7.73q 1
6 Wattely, Shatajah FR So. Conn. St 7.80q 2
7 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 7.81q 2
8 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 7.82q 1 7.812
9 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshir 7.82 1 7.817
10 Wright, Ashia JR Sacred Heart 7.83 1
11 Janeczak, Hannah SR Rhode Island 7.89 2
12 Gervais, Targie JR Westfield St 7.90 2
13 Robitaille, Brianna FR Rhode Island 7.91 2
14 Flynn, Francesca SO Wheaton (Mas 7.95 1
15 Egesi, Amanda SR Stonehill 8.00 2
16 Pisciotta, Bonnie FR Quinnipiac 8.09 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.48 2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Udaya, Ada JR New Haven 7.50 10
2 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.61 8
3 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshir 7.63 6
4 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 7.68 5
5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR So. Conn. St 7.74 4
6 Wattely, Shatajah FR So. Conn. St 7.75 3
7 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 7.80 2
8 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 7.89 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Taelour JR Umass Lowell 23.95q 6
2 Udaya, Ada JR New Haven 24.05q 8
3 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR So. Conn. St 24.29q 5
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 24.52q 7
5 Wattely, Shatajah FR So. Conn. St 24.53q 4
6 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 24.58q 3
7 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 24.91q 4
8 Little, Ashante SR Wheaton (Mas 24.92q 7
9 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshir 25.04 8
10 Bates, Naomi SR Amherst 25.10 5
11 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 25.11 6
12 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 25.13 5
13 McGuffie, Hulerie SO Umass Boston 25.18 1
14 Robitaille, Brianna FR Rhode Island 25.28 7
15 Blake, Karen FR Amherst 25.35 3
16 Onyilagha, Frances SR Colby 25.37 1
17 Wright, Ashia JR Sacred Heart 25.51 2
18 Knowles, Maura SO Vermont 25.64 8
19 Brew, Jacqueline SR MIT 25.67 6
20 Brathwaite, Monet JR Northeastern 25.68 2
21 Baldwin, Kayla SR Umass Amhers 25.70 4
22 Majetich, Alexandra FR Umass Lowell 25.74 8
23 Wosencroft, Autmn SO RIC 25.75 1
24 Pisciotta, Bonnie FR Quinnipiac 25.76 5
25 Rhinehart, Maya JR WPI 25.85 3
26 Clark, Emily JR Bowdoin 25.86 1
27 Hartt, Angeleque SR Bates 25.87 7
28 Gervais, Targie JR Westfield St 25.89 6
29 Bobinski, Kathryn JR Holy Cross 26.35 4
30 Flynn, Francesca SO Wheaton (Mas 26.77 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Taelour JR Umass Lowell 23.71 2 10
2 Udaya, Ada JR New Haven 23.75 2 8
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 24.35 2 6
4 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR So. Conn. St 24.41 2 5
5 Wattely, Shatajah FR So. Conn. St 24.46 1 4
6 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 24.55 1 3
7 Little, Ashante SR Wheaton (Mas 24.67 1 2
8 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 24.70 1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samuels, Shameal SO Quinnipiac 55.08Q 6
2 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 55.55Q 1
3 Muscaro, Carly FR Merrimack 55.66Q 5
4 Claudio, Mariah SO Rhode Island 56.13Q 3
5 Curit, Maria JR Stonehill 56.25Q 4
6 Gray, Jordan SO Stonehill 56.66Q 2
7 Kitsakos, Alexis JR Umass Lowell 56.42q 1
8 McGuffie, Hulerie SO Umass Boston 56.44q 5
9 Morris, Alexandra SO Middlebury 56.97q 4
10 Dostie, Peyton JR Southern Mai 57.00q 5
11 Watts, Ivy JR New Haven 57.54q 2
12 Kirk, Nicole SO Southern Mai 57.55q 1
13 Pemberton, Dyshelle FR Rhode Island 57.65 6
14 Costa, Morgan JR New Hampshir 57.82 1
15 Harrison, Tiffany JR Hartford 57.90 4
16 Downey, Olivia FR Merrimack 57.96 2
17 Cola, Shaniece JR Umass Lowell 58.62 3
18 Abelseth, Caitlin SR Providence 58.68 4
19 Doyle, Emily SO Colby 58.72 2
20 Brayboy, Daria JR RIC 58.78 6
21 Baker, Nia SO Quinnipiac 58.87 5
22 Ulrich, Kristen SO Quinnipiac 59.22 6
23 Messina, Alyson FR New Hampshir 59.40 3
24 Tolman, Emily SO Colby 59.64 6
25 Anselmi, Karen SR Bridgewater 59.68 5
26 Eberth, Sydney JR Vermont 1:00.14 2
27 Pustis, Abbie FR Bridgewater 1:00.19 3
28 Rittmanic, Maya SR Smith Colleg 1:00.35 1
29 Riehl, Emily SO Worcester St 1:00.61 1
30 Shubrick, Payton JR Holy Cross 1:00.75 4
31 Bobinski, Kathryn JR Holy Cross 1:01.00 2
-- Beckford, Moneque FR So. Conn. St DQ 3 Cut in early
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Samuels, Shameal SO Quinnipiac 54.38 2 10
2 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 54.53 2 8
3 Muscaro, Carly FR Merrimack 55.03 2 6
4 Claudio, Mariah SO Rhode Island 55.29 2 5
5 Curit, Maria JR Stonehill 55.35 1 4
6 Kitsakos, Alexis JR Umass Lowell 56.09 1 3
7 McGuffie, Hulerie SO Umass Boston 56.11 1 2
8 Gray, Jordan SO Stonehill 56.12 1 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63 3/1/2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burke, Lauren JR Rhode Island 1:14.74Q 2
2 Fanciullo, Andrea FR Umass Lowell 1:15.30Q 3
3 Stabile, Rebecca JR Quinnipiac 1:15.84Q 5
4 Hudson, Chelsea SR Northeastern 1:16.49Q 1
5 Monty, Elisabeth SR Umass Lowell 1:17.69Q 6
6 Racanelli, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart 1:18.33Q 4
7 Carey, Bridget SO Sacred Heart 1:16.93q 2
8 Hayes, Kristen SO Bryant 1:17.19q 3
9 Kallaway, Kiara FR So. Conn. St 1:17.39q 1
10 Otten, Samantha SR Umass Lowell 1:17.87q 1
11 Shay, Erika JR Umass Lowell 1:18.34q 5
12 Reid, Cori FR Quinnipiac 1:18.36q 6
13 Bellerose, Lauren SR Holy Cross 1:18.92 1
14 Manfra, Christine JR Merrimack 1:18.96 3
15 Carbonell, Alexandra SO Rhode Island 1:19.06 3
16 Whitaker, Anna JR Southern Mai 1:19.17 5
17 Pomroy, Samantha SO Springfield 1:19.25 4
18 Johnson, Fiorella JR Holy Cross 1:19.32 2
19 McElveen, Akaya SR Eastern Conn 1:19.49 6
20 Brady, Allison SO Keene State 1:20.34 5
21 Mitchell, Meadeshia SO Smith Colleg 1:20.38 3
22 Taylor, Megan SR Worcester St 1:21.15 1
23 Noonan, Cassidy SR Westfield St 1:21.24 1
24 Flanagan, Colleen SR Tufts 1:21.33 4
25 Labossier, Bethany SO Merrimack 1:21.72 4
26 West, Gabriela FR Holy Cross 1:21.98 2
27 Oliver, Amelia JR Bates 1:22.18 4
28 Wilkinson, Samantha SR Fitchburg St 1:22.33 2
29 Terry, Lindsey FR Keene State 1:23.53 6
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63 3/1/2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monty, Elisabeth SR Umass Lowell 1:11.63# 1 10
2 Stabile, Rebecca JR Quinnipiac 1:13.52 2 8
3 Burke, Lauren JR Rhode Island 1:14.04 2 6
4 Fanciullo, Andrea FR Umass Lowell 1:14.29 2 5
5 Racanelli, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart 1:14.35 1 4
6 Carey, Bridget SO Sacred Heart 1:16.23 1 3
7 Hudson, Chelsea SR Northeastern 1:16.94 2 2
8 Hayes, Kristen SO Bryant 1:17.76 1 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaudreault, Gabriella SR Springfield 2:10.77Q 3
2 Hubbard, Jocelyn SO Northeastern 2:13.14Q 4
3 MacLean, Heather FR Umass Amhers 2:13.77Q 2
4 Wilson, Sarah JR Stonehill 2:15.31Q 1
5 Brillante, Frances SR Rhode Island 2:13.39q 3
6 Keating, Molly SO Providence 2:14.06q 4
7 Vanriel, Titilayo SR So. Conn. St 2:14.11q 3
8 Damron, Hannah SO Southern Mai 2:14.99q 3
9 Galante, Juliana SR Rhode Island 2:16.10 2
10 Devereaux, Briana SR Merrimack 2:16.34 4
11 Powers, Katie JR Umass Amhers 2:16.98 1
12 Bittermann, Sarah SR Umass Amhers 2:17.16 1
13 Gildea, Catherine SO Holy Cross 2:18.20 2
14 Herrera, Hannah FR Amherst 2:18.59 2
15 Markoe, Lauren SO Keene State 2:18.83 2
16 Panciera, Emily JR Southern Mai 2:18.99 3
17 Kohlbrenner, Caile SR Providence 2:19.79 1
18 Fox, Erin FR New Haven 2:19.95 1
19 Tomasetti, Brooke JR Bryant 2:20.14 1
20 Zielinski, Valerie SR Quinnipiac 2:20.71 2
21 Armstrong, Hallie FR Boston U. 2:20.94 2
22 Donnelly, Christine SR Quinnipiac 2:21.73 1
23 Terry, Katelyn FR Keene State 2:21.99 4
24 Ballinger, Sarah SR Trinity 2:23.59 4
25 Harrison, Jenae JR Fitchburg St 2:23.65 3
26 Johnson, Emma FR Quinnipiac 2:24.44 2
27 Kelly, Zoe FR Sacred Heart 2:25.22 3
28 Lombardi, Alyssa FR Keene State 2:25.96 3
29 Stephens, Victoria FR Holy Cross 2:26.17 4
30 Coskren, Danielle FR Bentley 2:30.35 1
31 Gray, Cynthia SO Sacred Heart 2:33.44 4
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 MacLean, Heather FR Umass Amhers 2:09.42 10
2 Gaudreault, Gabriella SR Springfield 2:10.09 8
3 Wilson, Sarah JR Stonehill 2:12.23 6
4 Keating, Molly SO Providence 2:12.96 5
5 Brillante, Frances SR Rhode Island 2:13.14 4
6 Vanriel, Titilayo SR So. Conn. St 2:13.76 3
7 Damron, Hannah SO Southern Mai 2:13.89 2
8 Hubbard, Jocelyn SO Northeastern 2:15.51 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCarthy, Jackie SR Providence 2:52.89Q 3
2 Carley, Caroline SO Holy Cross 2:56.30Q 4
3 Wheeler, Eryn SR Northeastern 2:56.60Q 2
4 Doolan, Fiona FR Boston U. 2:56.77Q 1
5 Judge, Karie SR Umass Lowell 2:56.42q 3
6 Durand, Sydney JR Vermont 2:56.94q 2
7 Bolduc, Emma JR Sacred Heart 2:58.19q 2
8 Sowinski, Rachel FR Holy Cross 2:58.55q 4
9 Rawding, Hilary SO Vermont 2:59.64 3
10 Johnstone, Kate FR Northeastern 2:59.65 1
11 Hahne, Jennifer FR Sacred Heart 3:00.05 2
12 Monahan, Ashley FR Westfield St 3:00.49 2
13 DeVivo, Elizabeth SR Providence 3:00.76 2
14 Credendino, Julia SR New Hampshir 3:01.09 4
15 Donnelly, Christine SO Sacred Heart 3:01.99 1
16 Martyn, Deirdre FR Umass Amhers 3:02.63 1
17 Pryor, Devyn SR Providence 3:02.94 3
18 Hellman, Molly SO Stonehill 3:03.87 4
19 Cole, Mary SR Umass Amhers 3:03.93 1
20 Ellingson, Kelli JR Amherst 3:03.99 3
21 Lambert, Alyssa SO Franklin Pie 3:04.37 4
22 Tevenan, Julie SO WPI 3:04.90 1
23 O'Driscoll, Kelsey SO Umass Lowell 3:06.51 4
24 Hammond, Sarah FR Providence 3:06.85 4
25 May, Sarah SO Merrimack 3:08.60 3
26 Pettinella, Alix JR Bentley 3:09.58 3
27 Daly, Mary JR Trinity 3:09.60 4
28 Sobczyk, Dagmara SO Wheaton (Mas 3:09.83 2
29 Moyer, Valerie SR Vermont 3:10.61 3
30 Macdonald, Mikka Kei SO Bates 3:18.15 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carley, Caroline SO Holy Cross 2:49.94 10
2 McCarthy, Jackie SR Providence 2:51.58 8
3 Wheeler, Eryn SR Northeastern 2:53.85 6
4 Doolan, Fiona FR Boston U. 2:55.31 5
5 Durand, Sydney JR Vermont 2:55.74 4
6 Judge, Karie SR Umass Lowell 2:56.29 3
7 Bolduc, Emma JR Sacred Heart 2:58.32 2
8 Sowinski, Rachel FR Holy Cross 3:03.00 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 4:36.14 1992 Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ngarambe, Yolanda SR Vermont 4:46.72 3 10
2 Castrogivanni, Brianna SR Sacred Heart 4:50.48 3 8
3 Hilliard, Rachel JR Umass Amhers 4:53.08 3 6
4 Varsell, Amy SR Bentley 4:54.94 3 5
5 Mirecki, Brianne JR Williams 4:55.47 3 4
6 Tagoai, Ashli JR Boston U. 4:55.50 3 3
7 LaRegina, Elizabeth SR Stonehill 4:56.49 3 2
8 Long, Nikki SR Boston U. 4:58.86 3 1
9 Savage, Chelsea SO Quinnipiac 4:59.19 2
10 Hubbard, Jocelyn SO Northeastern 4:59.74 3
11 Keiran, Sarah FR New Hampshir 5:01.77 2
12 Maxwell, Alison JR Middlebury 5:02.35 2
13 Campbell, Tracy SO Quinnipiac 5:03.76 2
14 McCormick, Hannah SR Holy Cross 5:04.05 2
15 Peterson, Laura SR Tufts 5:04.18 2
16 Peirsol, Amber SO Vermont 5:04.33 2
17 Crane, Georgia SO Wheaton (Mas 5:05.10 1
18 Dao, Amy SR Amherst 5:05.32 2
19 Venturo, Brianna JR Stonehill 5:07.24 1
20 Faust, Christina SR Quinnipiac 5:08.59 1
21 Mitchell, Abigail JR Holy Cross 5:08.66 2
22 Peterson, Heidi SO Vermont 5:08.87 1
23 Solimine, Jaclyn FR Umass Lowell 5:09.12 1
24 Wilkinson, Rachel SR Maine 5:09.31 1
25 McMahon, Molly SO Umass Amhers 5:09.88 1
26 Fouda, Priyanka SO Wellesley 5:10.48 1
27 Martyn, Deirdre FR Umass Amhers 5:11.50 1
28 Richer, Julie FR Vermont 5:16.47 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 9:15.63 2008 Marisa Ryan, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gong, Maryann FR MIT 9:42.48 2 10
2 Pelletier, Alexa FR Rhode Island 9:43.15 2 8
3 Kenny, Kaleigh SR Williams 9:43.36 2 6
4 Young, Lucy FR Northeastern 9:49.22 2 5
5 Serletti, Lacey SO Williams 9:49.39 2 4
6 Braceras, Nikki SO Vermont 9:49.56 2 3
7 Clark, Alicia SO Vermont 9:50.44 2 2
8 Mullins, Lauren SO Providence 9:51.48 2 1
9 O'Dea, Jordan FR Northeastern 9:51.86 2
10 Murphy, Erin SR Providence 9:53.94 2
11 Beltrani, Olivia SO Tufts 9:55.03 2
12 Hughes, Emily SR Holy Cross 9:57.70 2
13 Cherutich, Jeptui SR American Int 10:02.51 1
14 Stasiuk, Alexandra JR American Int 10:03.74 1
15 Keenan, Mary FR Wellesley 10:06.53 2
16 Hollowood, Keelin FR Providence 10:09.04 1
17 Nichols, Ashley SR Bentley 10:10.74 1
18 Sischo, Katelyn SO Providence 10:12.64 2
19 Smith, Alison JR Williams 10:13.44 1
20 Gollin, Beth JR Coast Guard 10:14.74 1
21 Davis, Christine FR Umass Amhers 10:16.18 1
22 Short, Amber SO New Hampshir 10:16.53 1
23 Hawkins, Courtney FR Rhode Island 10:17.58 1
24 Goldsmith, Samantha SO Keene State 10:20.50 1
25 Keiran, Tina FR Vermont 10:23.12 1
26 Faust, Amanda SR Quinnipiac 10:27.19 1
27 Phelan, Kerry SO Merrimack 10:34.52 1
28 Vaughan, Sarah JR So. Conn. St 10:44.69 1
29 Donovan, Erin FR Umass Lowell 10:52.46 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Lucy FR Northeastern 16:56.85 2 10
2 Hutchins, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart 16:57.35 2 8
3 O'Dea, Jordan FR Northeastern 17:08.87 2 6
4 Bishop, Chelsea SR Stonehill 17:18.70 2 5
5 Klein, Danielle SR Northeastern 17:21.79 2 4
6 McDonough, Alanna SO Colby 17:36.38 2 3
7 Regan, Emily SR Stonehill 17:36.76 2 2
8 Faust, Brianna SR Quinnipiac 17:39.23 2 1
9 Connolly, Katherine SR Colby 17:41.09 2
10 van den Heuvel, Sandra SR Holy Cross 17:41.42 2
11 McClure, Catherine SO Colby 17:43.73 2
12 Venturo, Brittany JR Stonehill 17:54.78 2
13 Butler, Gina SR Umass Lowell 18:06.47 2
14 Miller, Leah JR Lesley 18:20.35 2
15 Gagliostro, Teresa SR Sacred Heart 18:24.89 1
16 Brennan, Sarah SO Bentley 18:32.53 1
17 Barker, Molly FR Sacred Heart 18:38.11 1
18 Hickey, Shannon SO Sacred Heart 18:44.91 1
19 Kaeslin, Alexandra SO Sacred Heart 19:02.12 1
20 Quinn, Kelly FR Sacred Heart 19:13.59 1
21 Ketchum, Kristina SO Quinnipiac 19:21.64 1
22 Enderson, Brianna SR Keene State 19:31.21 1
23 Messier, Stephanie JR Sacred Heart 19:33.03 1
-- Hanlon, Julia SR Bates DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.47 2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 8.77Q 1
2 Anderson, Akayla FR American Int 8.86Q 2
3 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 8.90Q 4
4 Brew, Jacqueline SR MIT 8.96Q 3
5 Deininger, Christy SR Worcester St 9.01q 2
6 Patrolia, Meghan SO Umass Amhers 9.03q 1 9.022
7 Green, Brittany FR Umass Amhers 9.03q 4 9.030
8 Bennett, Cassandra JR American Int 9.08q 3
9 Lavallee, Virginia JR New Hampshir 9.09q 1 9.088
10 Allen, Marilyn SO Tufts 9.09q 3 9.089
11 Weisbecker, Grace FR Vermont 9.12q 2
12 Sainato, Emilia JR Holy Cross 9.16q 4
13 Polakowski, Katie SR Stonehill 9.19q 1
14 Hackett, Ashten SR Maine 9.20q 2
15 Honan, Mallory FR Vermont 9.22q 1
16 Esernio, Jeana SO Stonehill 9.24q 3
17 Reardon, Brittany SR Colby 9.27 4
18 Lobaton, Karen SO Rhode Island 9.29 4 9.281
19 Yanez, Monica SR New Haven 9.29 2 9.290
20 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 9.33 2
21 McNamara, Meghan SO Westfield St 9.39 1
22 Arndt, Mackenzie JR Holy Cross 9.41 3
23 Osborne, Katharine SO Umass Amhers 9.43 4
24 Athanasopoulos, Jenna FR Colby 9.44 1
25 Carter, Marvline JR So. Conn. St 9.47 4
26 Marks, Ashleigh SO Rhode Island 9.49 1
27 Hill, Allison FR Bates 9.50 2
28 Krevosky, Ariele SO Bridgewater 9.51 3
29 Bonsaint, Caroline SR New Hampshir 9.63 3
30 Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO Rhode Island 9.64 2
31 Price, Jackie SO Franklin Pie 9.97 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.47 2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 8.68Q 2
2 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 8.71Q 1
3 Anderson, Akayla FR American Int 8.90Q 1
4 Lavallee, Virginia JR New Hampshir 8.98Q 2
5 Patrolia, Meghan SO Umass Amhers 8.99q 1
6 Green, Brittany FR Umass Amhers 9.07q 1
7 Hackett, Ashten SR Maine 9.08q 1
8 Deininger, Christy SR Worcester St 9.09q 2
9 Bennett, Cassandra JR American Int 9.11 2
10 Honan, Mallory FR Vermont 9.15 1
11 Esernio, Jeana SO Stonehill 9.17 2
12 Sainato, Emilia JR Holy Cross 9.19 2
13 Allen, Marilyn SO Tufts 9.21 1
14 Polakowski, Katie SR Stonehill 9.24 2
15 Brew, Jacqueline SR MIT 9.25 2
16 Weisbecker, Grace FR Vermont 9.67 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 8.47 2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 8.57 10
2 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 8.64 8
3 Anderson, Akayla FR American Int 8.73 6
4 Green, Brittany FR Umass Amhers 8.92 5
5 Patrolia, Meghan SO Umass Amhers 8.93 4
6 Lavallee, Virginia JR New Hampshir 8.96 3 8.954
7 Hackett, Ashten SR Maine 8.96 2 8.956
8 Deininger, Christy SR Worcester St 8.96 1 8.959
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:42.41 2013 , Connecticut
T Daley, C Emerson, D Smith-Jenkins, P Taft
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quinnipiac 'A' 3:47.66 4 10
1) Stabile, Rebecca JR 2) Reid, Cori FR
3) Samuels, Shameal SO 4) Baker, Nia SO
2 Northeastern 'A' 3:48.01 5 8
1) Gooden, Camille SO 2) Brathwaite, Monet JR
3) Hudson, Chelsea SR 4) Hubbard, Jocelyn SO
3 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:48.79 5 6
1) Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR 2) Beckford, Moneque FR
3) Ross, Angelique JR 4) Wattely, Shatajah FR
4 Rhode Island 'A' 3:49.30 5 5
1) Pemberton, Dyshelle FR 2) Burke, Lauren JR
3) Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO 4) Claudio, Mariah SO
5 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 3:51.54 4 4
1) Ludew, Kelly FR 2) Little, Ashante SR
3) Spencer, Amber SR 4) Scannell, Meredith SR
6 Stonehill 'A' 3:52.01 5 3
1) Polakowski, Katie SR 2) Curit, Maria JR
3) Kent, Leanne SO 4) Gray, Jordan SO
7 Williams 'A' 3:52.57 4 2
1) Lynch, Annie SR 2) Mejia, Dianna JR
3) O'Brien, Jessica SO 4) Murashige, Amanda SR
8 Colby 'A' 3:52.90 4 1
1) Doyle, Emily SO 2) Athanasopoulos, Michaela FR
3) Onyilagha, Frances SR 4) Tolman, Emily SO
9 Vermont 'A' 3:53.38 4
1) Cioffredi, Tess SR 2) Roderick, Sara JR
3) Gaetani, Dana SO 4) Knowles, Maura SO
10 Southern Maine 'A' 3:53.71 1
1) Kirk, Nicole SO 2) Damron, Hannah SO
3) Whitaker, Anna JR 4) Dostie, Peyton JR
11 New Haven 'A' 3:54.22 5
1) Conyers, Briana JR 2) Watts, Ivy JR
3) Belcher, Jasmin SO 4) Udaya, Ada JR
12 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:54.71 3
1) Cronin, Shay JR 2) Carey, Bridget SO
3) Bartosch, Nicole FR 4) Racanelli, Katelyn SR
13 Tufts 'A' 3:54.83 3
1) Gormer, Lauren JR 2) Allen, Marilyn SO
3) Donohoe, Rita FR 4) Hieber, Jana SR
14 Merrimack 'A' 3:55.93 4
1) Devereaux, Briana SR 2) Downey, Olivia FR
3) Muscaro, Carly FR 4) Giacalone, Bianca FR
15 Bowdoin 'A' 3:56.95 3
1) Copland, Sam SR 2) Daoud, Cleo JR
3) Carvajal, Addison SO 4) Clark, Emily JR
16 Providence 'A' 3:57.34 3
1) Abelseth, Caitlin SR 2) Callaghan, Caroline SR
3) Dermody, Kelsey SR 4) Corder, Taylor JR
17 Wpi 'A' 3:58.86 2
1) Harris, Anne SO 2) Rhinehart, Maya JR
3) Pellegrini, Liz SO 4) Price, Alex SO
18 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:59.74 3
1) Pustis, Abbie FR 2) Anselmi, Karen SR
3) Lane, Amanda FR 4) Geldmacher, Rebecca SR
19 New Hampshire 'A' 4:00.30 3
1) Costa, Morgan JR 2) Messina, Alyson FR
3) Ordway, Taylor SO 4) DePalma, Rachael JR
20 Holy Cross 'A' 4:00.40 5
1) Bellerose, Lauren SR 2) Flood, Mariel SR
3) Johnson, Fiorella JR 4) Bobinski, Kathryn JR
21 Springfield 'A' 4:01.11 2
1) Rice, Colleen FR 2) Winkle, Kimeisha SO
3) Gaudreault, Gabriella SR 4) Pomroy, Samantha SO
22 Bates 'A' 4:01.35 2
1) Schroeder, Elena SO 2) Hartt, Angeleque SR
3) Alexander, Abigail SR 4) Ehrenberg, Melanie SO
23 Worcester State 'A' 4:01.60 2
1) Taylor, Megan SR 2) Riehl, Emily SO
3) West, Kimberly JR 4) McMahon, Alexandria JR
24 Hartford 'A' 4:02.20 2
1) Harrison, Tiffany JR 2) Cheatham, Rebecca SR
3) Modeste, Merrica JR 4) Bossi, Lauren FR
25 Conn College 'A' 4:04.57 1
1) Rocchio, Gianna FR 2) Franz, Isabella FR
3) Leonard, Caroline SO 4) Jacobsen, Amanda FR
26 Wellesley 'A' 4:08.04 1
1) Hanlon, Kathleen JR 2) Narvaez, Isabella FR
3) Ng, Sharon SO 4) Waters, Kendra JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 8:51.91 2012 , Vermont
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 8:59.87 2 10
1) Kruse, Cassandra SO 2) Kimball, Hannah FR
3) Symanski, Amanda FR 4) Hunt, Brittany SO
2 Rhode Island 'A' 9:02.98 2 8
1) Sarkis, Nichole SO 2) Brillante, Frances SR
3) Pelrine, Nicolette JR 4) Galante, Juliana SR
3 Holy Cross 'A' 9:03.31 2 6
1) Carley, Caroline SO 2) McCormick, Hannah SR
3) Gildea, Catherine SO 4) Sowinski, Rachel FR
4 Vermont 'A' 9:03.75 2 5
1) Rawding, Hilary SO 2) Durand, Sydney JR
3) Moyer, Valerie SR 4) Peterson, Heidi SO
5 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:07.37 2 4
1) Neves, Courtney JR 2) MacLean, Heather FR
3) Bittermann, Sarah SR 4) Webb, Krista FR
6 Stonehill 'A' 9:09.11 2 3
1) LaRegina, Elizabeth SR 2) Venturo, Brianna JR
3) Anderson, Emily JR 4) Wilson, Sarah JR
7 Williams 'A' 9:19.45 1 2
1) Serletti, Lacey SO 2) McNaughton, Kathryn SO
3) Peard, Maggie FR 4) Leet-Otley, Kendall FR
8 Sacred Heart 'A' 9:19.99 1 1
1) Bolduc, Emma JR 2) Hahne, Jennifer FR
3) Gray, Cynthia SO 4) Castrogivanni, Brianna SR
9 Quinnipiac 'A' 9:21.97 2
1) Campbell, Tracy SO 2) Petrie, Katy JR
3) Savage, Chelsea SO 4) Soja, Jessica SR
10 Keene State 'A' 9:29.44 1
1) Markoe, Lauren SO 2) Terry, Katelyn FR
3) Terry, Lindsey FR 4) Brady, Allison SO
11 Northeastern 'A' 9:33.71 1
1) Johnstone, Kate FR 2) Klein, Danielle SR
3) Wheeler, Eryn SR 4) Young, Lucy FR
12 Merrimack 'A' 9:37.84 1
1) Devereaux, Briana SR 2) May, Sarah SO
3) Downey, Olivia FR 4) Phelan, Kerry SO
13 Coast Guard 'A' 9:38.14 1
1) Euchler, Kristin SR 2) Turnage, Bonny FR
3) Benoist, Chloe FR 4) Haley, Jennifer FR
14 New Haven 'A' 9:46.23 1
1) Tangney, Olivia SO 2) Fox, Erin FR
3) Latourette, Arielle FR 4) Francois, Jeanny FR
15 Trinity 'A' 9:49.62 1
1) Ballinger, Sarah SR 2) Maguire, Bridget JR
3) Barrett, Abigail SO 4) Daly, Mary JR
16 Assumption 'A' 9:54.26 1
1) Avard, Rachel FR 2) Pereira, Ashley FR
3) Massoud, Nicole JR 4) Hagen, Lauren FR
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: # 11:30.75 2013 , Providence College
S Greany, K Dermody, C Kohlbrenner, L Nagel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stonehill 'A' 11:41.79 2 10
1) Anderson, Emily JR 2) Gray, Jordan SO
3) Curit, Maria JR 4) LaRegina, Elizabeth SR
2 Bates 'A' 11:44.83 2 8
1) Unger, Isabelle SO 2) Markonic, Claire FR
3) Fusco, Sarah JR 4) Nixon, Kallie SR
3 Mit 'A' 11:44.99 2 6
1) Wicker, Christina FR 2) Guo, Stephanie FR
3) Huang, Cindy JR 4) Gong, Maryann FR
4 Williams 'A' 11:46.25 2 5
1) Mirecki, Brianne JR 2) Ngbokoli, Alyza FR
3) Serletti, Lacey SO 4) Kenny, Kaleigh SR
5 Quinnipiac 'A' 11:46.92 2 4
1) Samuels, Shameal SO 2) Savage, Chelsea SO
3) Campbell, Tracy SO 4) Petrie, Katy JR
6 Middlebury 'A' 11:47.43 2 3
1) Kearney, Jackie SO 2) Maxwell, Alison JR
3) Nagy, Erzsie FR 4) Morris, Alexandra SO
7 Conn College 'A' 11:54.79 2 2
1) Franz, Isabella FR 2) Jacobsen, Amanda FR
3) Leonard, Caroline SO 4) Bolick, Kim JR
8 Umass Amherst 'A' 11:55.64 2 1
1) Zinner, Carly JR 2) Neves, Courtney JR
3) Webb, Krista FR 4) Hilliard, Rachel JR
9 Hartford 'A' 11:57.30 2
1) Flores, Jennifer SR 2) Harrison, Tiffany JR
3) Crisafulli, Samantha JR 4) Barry, Megan SR
10 Tufts 'A' 12:05.46 2
1) Shigenobu, Hanako SO 2) Hieber, Jana SR
3) Gormer, Lauren JR 4) Gould, Audrey SO
11 Rhode Island 'A' 12:06.04 1
1) Sarkis, Nichole SO 2) Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO
3) Pelrine, Nicolette JR 4) Hawkins, Courtney FR
12 Wellesley 'A' 12:12.53 1
1) Fouda, Priyanka SO 2) Narvaez, Isabella FR
3) Ng, Sharon SO 4) Keenan, Mary FR
13 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 12:15.72 2
1) Kruskal, Shoshana SR 2) Scannell, Meredith SR
3) Silva, Jordan SO 4) Crane, Georgia SO
14 New Hampshire 'A' 12:23.22 2
1) Giese, Alexandria FR 2) Kay, Sydney SO
3) Brown, Lauren SO 4) Pellegrini, Cayla SR
15 So. Conn. St. 'A' 12:26.56 1
1) Gothers, Grace FR 2) Beckford, Moneque FR
3) Vanriel, Titilayo SR 4) Vaughan, Sarah JR
16 Coast Guard 'A' 12:31.15 1
1) Turnage, Bonny FR 2) Ahlers, Madison SO
3) Euchler, Kristin SR 4) Gollin, Beth JR
17 Merrimack 'A' 12:38.28 1
1) Devereaux, Briana SR 2) Muscaro, Carly FR
3) Labossier, Bethany SO 4) May, Sarah SO
18 Keene State 'A' 12:50.33 1
1) Davis, Carli FR 2) Brady, Allison SO
3) Terry, Lindsey FR 4) Mientkiewicz, Kaley JR
19 Assumption 'A' 12:52.68 1
1) Avard, Rachel FR 2) Corriveau, Katelyn SO
3) Lima, Joy FR 4) Hagen, Lauren FR
20 Sacred Heart 'A' 12:55.99 1
1) Kelly, Zoe FR 2) D'Agostino, Taylor Ann FR
3) Donnelly, Christine SO 4) Kaeslin, Alexandra SO
21 Springfield 'A' 12:59.72 1
1) Beauregard, Elizabeth SO 2) Winkle, Kimeisha SO
3) Pomroy, Samantha SO 4) Gaudreault, Gabriella SR
22 Worcester State 'A' 13:40.43 1
1) Peso, Chelsey JR 2) Bunszell, Eva SO
3) Cote, Danielle FR 4) Barret, Ali SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 1.84m 1981 Julie White - 6' 0.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 1.80m 5-10.75 10
2 Eagle, Julie SR WPI 1.70m 5-07.00 8
3 Salley, Jessica JR New Hampshir J1.70m 5-07.00 6
4 Strom, Laura SR Middlebury J1.70m 5-07.00 5
5 Lane, Mollie SR Wheaton (Mas 1.65m 5-05.00 4
6 Osborne, Katharine SO Umass Amhers J1.65m 5-05.00 3
7 Hultzman, Lauren SR Eastern Conn 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50
7 Weaver, Christa SO Vermont 1.60m 5-03.00 1.50
9 Ross, Angelique JR So. Conn. St J1.60m 5-03.00
10 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island J1.60m 5-03.00
10 Downey, Olivia FR Merrimack J1.60m 5-03.00
-- Vaidyanathan, Preethi JR MIT NH
-- Gail, Colby JR Bates NH
-- Zurlo, Morgan SO Holy Cross NH
-- Herold, Kiana FR Amherst NH
-- Barnett, Sarah FR Merrimack NH
-- Richner, Samantha FR Bridgewater NH
-- Obrien, Renee SR Umass Boston NH
-- Brown, Brittany SR So. Conn. St NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.06m 2011 Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Briggs, Jacilyn SO Northeastern 3.97m 13-00.25 10
2 Grecni, Michelle JR So. Conn. St 3.80m 12-05.50 8
3 Virdi, Cimran SO MIT 3.65m 11-11.75 5.50
3 Pickford, Kaylan SR Rhode Island 3.65m 11-11.75 5.50
5 Adams, Jenna SR Williams J3.65m 11-11.75 4
6 Darnley, Megan SR Trinity 3.50m 11-05.75 2.50
6 Weisbecker, Grace FR Vermont 3.50m 11-05.75 2.50
8 Manfredi, Karleigh SO Rhode Island J3.50m 11-05.75 0.50
8 Masters, Jaclyn SO Maine J3.50m 11-05.75 0.50
10 Hendel, Keren FR Tufts J3.50m 11-05.75
11 Parise, Alexandra JR Holy Cross 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Chen, Joanna JR MIT J3.35m 10-11.75
12 Vance, Keltie FR Colby J3.35m 10-11.75
14 Isaacson, Sara SO Sacred Heart J3.35m 10-11.75
14 Benfey, Kelly SR Northeastern J3.35m 10-11.75
16 Sekoll, Amber FR Rhode Island J3.35m 10-11.75
17 Klein, Abigail JR MIT 3.20m 10-06.00
17 Folsom, Lindsey FR Rhode Island 3.20m 10-06.00
18 Busch, Rachel JR Umass Amhers J3.20m 10-06.00
-- Tylock, Jennifer FR MIT NH
-- McGahan, Michelle JR Holy Cross NH
-- Bierly, Sarah SO Umass Amhers NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 6.15m 2003 Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kromko, Courtney JR Umass Amhers 5.71m 18-09.00 10
2 Bryant, Brittany FR American Int 5.66m 18-07.00 8
3 Pingue, Georgia SR Northeastern 5.63m 18-05.75 6 5.56m 2nd best
4 Ezeama, Kim SR Rhode Island J5.63m 18-05.75 5 5.48m 2nd best
5 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 5.62m 18-05.25 4
6 Stoyle, Rebecca JR Umass Amhers 5.58m 18-03.75 3
7 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 5.57m 18-03.25 2
8 Palmer, Ashley JR Umass Amhers 5.48m 17-11.75 1
9 Baker, Dylan JR Sacred Heart 5.45m 17-10.75
10 Edwards, Camille JR Umass Amhers 5.41m 17-09.00
11 Wosencroft, Autmn SO RIC 5.35m 17-06.75
12 Miller, Jenna SR American Int 5.23m 17-02.00
12 Eldracher, Alexa FR Holy Cross 5.23m 17-02.00
14 Honan, Mallory FR Vermont 5.17m 16-11.50
14 Osborne, Katharine SO Umass Amhers 5.17m 16-11.50
16 Flood, Mariel SR Holy Cross 5.16m 16-11.25
17 Szklarzewski, Veronica JR MIT 5.15m 16-10.75
18 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 5.11m 16-09.25
19 Mitchell, Tiara JR New Haven 5.09m 16-08.50
20 Conyers, Briana JR New Haven 5.08m 16-08.00
21 Blackburn, Hannah FR Middlebury 5.05m 16-07.00
22 Romano, Marissa JR Holy Cross 5.00m 16-05.00
23 Bonsaint, Caroline SR New Hampshir 4.90m 16-01.00
24 Krevosky, Ariele SO Bridgewater 4.89m 16-00.50
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 13.30m 2008 Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stoyle, Rebecca JR Umass Amhers 12.81m 42-00.50 10
2 Conyers, Briana JR New Haven 12.41m 40-08.75 8
3 Kromko, Courtney JR Umass Amhers 12.25m 40-02.25 6
4 Stevens, Olivia SR Northeastern 12.04m 39-06.00 5
5 Pingue, Georgia SR Northeastern 11.94m 39-02.25 4
6 Runels, Tessa JR Boston U. 11.84m 38-10.25 3
7 Mitchell, Tiara JR New Haven 11.74m 38-06.25 2
8 Palmer, Ashley JR Umass Amhers 11.70m 38-04.75 1
9 Palomino, Kelsey FR New Haven 11.48m 37-08.00
10 Dyce, Candice FR Williams 11.40m 37-05.00
11 Avery, Lauren SO Umass Amhers 11.29m 37-00.50
12 Ezeama, Kim SR Rhode Island 11.25m 36-11.00
13 Krupp, Katharine SO Bowdoin 11.09m 36-04.75
14 Noble, Shantel SR American Int 10.99m 36-00.75
15 Brayboy, Daria JR RIC 10.98m 36-00.25
16 Roberge, Cassie FR Vermont 10.95m 35-11.25
17 Birkhimer, Stephanie SR MIT 10.93m 35-10.50
18 Brown, Savannah FR Hartford 10.90m 35-09.25
19 Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO Rhode Island 10.88m 35-08.50
20 Johnson, Michelle JR MIT 10.79m 35-05.00
21 Comei, Angelina SR Stonehill 10.78m 35-04.50
-- Wilborne, Jenna JR Trinity FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 16.28m 2011 Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 14.78m 48-06.00 10
2 Greene, Candace SR Umass Lowell 14.08m 46-02.50 8
3 Aponte, Lindsay SR Sacred Heart 14.04m 46-00.75 6
4 Crawford, Kelsey SO Umass Amhers 13.54m 44-05.25 5
5 Stuopis, Isabella SO MIT 13.28m 43-07.00 4
6 Rybicki, Genevieve SR Rhode Island 12.89m 42-03.50 3
7 McCabe, Kelly SR Rhode Island J12.89m 42-03.50 2
8 Dillard, Sarah SR Boston U. 12.56m 41-02.50 1
9 Riseborough, Margaret FR Umass Amhers 12.53m 41-01.50
10 Livious, Sierra SR Wesleyan 12.52m 41-01.00
11 Neves, Katja FR Rhode Island 12.28m 40-03.50
12 Sawyer, Gwendelyn FR Assumption 12.19m 40-00.00
13 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti SO Westfield St 12.09m 39-08.00
14 Trudeau, Emily SR Coast Guard 11.67m 38-03.50
15 Belanger, Ashley FR Southern Mai 11.66m 38-03.25
16 Huntress, Abigail JR New Hampshir 11.65m 38-02.75
17 Serunian, Jenna SO Northeastern 11.64m 38-02.25
18 Donohoe, Ashley FR Maine 11.59m 38-00.25
18 Kurtic, Sydney FR Vermont 11.59m 38-00.25
20 Sodders, Sabrina SO Southern Mai 11.57m 37-11.50
21 Provost, Elizabeth SO Holy Cross 11.45m 37-06.75
22 Campbell, Sonja FR So. Conn. St 11.04m 36-02.75
23 Pierson, Trisha SO Stonehill 10.92m 35-10.00
24 DiMilia, Mareena FR Sacred Heart 10.89m 35-08.75
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 21.19m 2013 Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Westover, Julia SR Northeastern 17.10m 56-01.25 10
2 Rybicki, Genevieve SR Rhode Island 16.11m 52-10.25 8
3 Chauvin, Krista SR Umass Dartmo 15.96m 52-04.50 6
4 Janes, Grace SO Rhode Island 15.73m 51-07.25 5
5 Rose, Alexandra SO Northeastern 15.56m 51-00.75 4
6 Dillard, Sarah SR Boston U. 15.53m 50-11.50 3
7 Harmon, Katherine SR Bowdoin 15.40m 50-06.25 2
8 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti SO Westfield St 15.38m 50-05.50 1
9 Boardman, Emily SO Maine 15.33m 50-03.50
10 Liset, Bacall SR New Hampshir 15.20m 49-10.50
11 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 15.13m 49-07.75
12 Bashir, Elizabeth JR So. Conn. St 15.09m 49-06.25
13 Livious, Sierra SR Wesleyan 14.85m 48-08.75
14 Moreino, Aysha SO Rhode Island 14.82m 48-07.50
15 DiMilia, Mareena FR Sacred Heart 14.77m 48-05.50
16 Barrett, Destinee FR RIC 14.59m 47-10.50
17 Mintzer, Charlotte SR Vermont 14.34m 47-00.75
18 Harrison, Jonee FR Bryant 14.31m 46-11.50
19 Chiasson, Melissa SR Bridgewater 14.29m 46-10.75
20 Gail, Colby JR Bates 14.18m 46-06.25
21 Charles, Camille SR New Haven 13.75m 45-01.50
22 Manning, Christy SR Holy Cross 13.65m 44-09.50
23 Seeland, Hannah SR Coast Guard 13.59m 44-07.00
-- Liverpool, Ellen JR MIT FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savoie, Michelle SO Rhode Island 2:20.60 815
2 Carvajal, Addison SO Bowdoin 2:23.13 781
3 Hector, Keiko JR Rhode Island 2:23.31 779
4 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 2:26.99 731
5 Dahlstrom, Sarah JR Holy Cross 2:27.39 726
6 Madison, Hannah FR Rhode Island 2:27.67 722
7 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 2:31.22 678
8 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 2:32.53 662
9 Brown, Brittany SR So. Conn. St 2:33.39 651
10 Ross, Angelique JR So. Conn. St 2:39.30 581
11 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 2:40.42 568
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 8.92 2 927
2 Brown, Brittany SR So. Conn. St 9.25 3 858
3 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 9.26 1 856
4 Hector, Keiko JR Rhode Island 9.28 3 852
5 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 9.29 2 850
6 Savoie, Michelle SO Rhode Island 9.33 2 842
7 Ross, Angelique JR So. Conn. St 9.63 1 783
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah JR Holy Cross 10.05 3 703
9 Carvajal, Addison SO Bowdoin 10.08 2 697
10 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 10.22 3 672
11 Madison, Hannah FR Rhode Island 10.40 1 639
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Brown, Brittany SR So. Conn. St 1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 Ross, Angelique JR So. Conn. St 1.65m 5-05.00 795
4 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 1.62m 5-03.75 759
5 Madison, Hannah FR Rhode Island 1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 Carvajal, Addison SO Bowdoin 1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 Hector, Keiko JR Rhode Island 1.59m 5-02.50 724
8 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 1.56m 5-01.25 689
9 Dahlstrom, Sarah JR Holy Cross 1.53m 5-00.25 655
10 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Savoie, Michelle SO Rhode Island 1.47m 4-09.75 588
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Savoie, Michelle SO Rhode Island 5.43m 17-09.75 680
2 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 5.38m 17-08.00 665
3 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 5.36m 17-07.00 660
4 Hector, Keiko JR Rhode Island 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 5.22m 17-01.50 620
6 Brown, Brittany SR So. Conn. St 5.21m 17-01.25 617
7 Carvajal, Addison SO Bowdoin 5.19m 17-00.50 612
8 Ross, Angelique JR So. Conn. St 5.13m 16-10.00 595
9 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 4.94m 16-02.50 543
10 Dahlstrom, Sarah JR Holy Cross 4.92m 16-01.75 538
11 Madison, Hannah FR Rhode Island 4.67m 15-04.00 472
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrom, Sarah JR Holy Cross 11.61m 38-01.25 635
2 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 10.15m 33-03.75 539
3 Carvajal, Addison SO Bowdoin 9.55m 31-04.00 500
3 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 9.55m 31-04.00 500
5 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 9.28m 30-05.50 482
6 Hector, Keiko JR Rhode Island 9.22m 30-03.00 479
7 Brown, Brittany SR So. Conn. St 9.15m 30-00.25 474
7 Savoie, Michelle SO Rhode Island 9.15m 30-00.25 474
9 Ross, Angelique JR So. Conn. St 8.99m 29-06.00 464
10 Madison, Hannah FR Rhode Island 8.14m 26-08.50 408
11 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 7.91m 25-11.50 394
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 3843 1990 Angela Corson, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 3490 10
2 Hector, Keiko JR Rhode Island 3479 8
3 Savoie, Michelle SO Rhode Island 3399 6
4 Brown, Brittany SR So. Conn. St 3395 5
5 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 3372 4
6 Garnick, Betsy FR Northeastern 3354 3
7 Carvajal, Addison SO Bowdoin 3314 2
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah JR Holy Cross 3257 1
9 Ross, Angelique JR So. Conn. St 3218
10 Bridgman, Ellen SO Vermont 3030
11 Madison, Hannah FR Rhode Island 2965
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guerrier, Jimm SR So. Conn. St 6.99Q 4
2 Chukwu, Chinedu JR Bridgewater 7.00Q 1
3 Niemiec, Alexander FR Springfield 7.02Q 3 7.016
3 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie SO Williams 7.02Q 2 7.016
5 Lumsden, Kevon SO Assumption 7.06q 2 7.057
6 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 7.06q 3 7.060
7 Holmes, Daquan FR American Int 7.07q 1
8 Farlow, Peter JR Umass Amhers 7.08q 2
9 Fordwor, Kwame FR Northeastern 7.09q 2 7.087
10 Druskat, Ethan SO Colby 7.09q 3 7.089
11 Owens, Matthew SO Regis (Mass. 7.10q 3 7.092
12 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 7.10q 2 7.098
13 Truong, Duy JR Worcester St 7.10q 4 7.099
14 Johnson, Stephen FR Assumption 7.12q 1
15 Paquin, Todd SR Worcester St 7.13q 1
16 Ibrahim, Yakabu FR So. Conn. St 7.14q 2 7.131
17 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell SO Bentley 7.14 4 7.134
18 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine 7.15 4 7.146
19 Danner-Hicks, Joseph JR Bridgewater 7.15 1 7.150
20 Couture, Andrew SO Bridgewater 7.17 1 7.167
21 Barthelmy, Shervon FR American Int 7.17 2 7.170
22 Jean-Gilles, Taylor SO Merrimack 7.18 4 7.171
23 Boissette, John SO Eastern Conn 7.18 3 7.180
24 Murray, Jereme FR Holy Cross 7.20 4
25 Madera, Zachery SR Westfield St 7.24 3
26 Burandt, Jordan SR Rhode Island 7.25 4 7.243
27 Prince, Andrew SR Eastern Conn 7.25 4 7.245
28 Livingston, Denzel SO Merrimack 7.27 3
29 Decarlo, Christopher SO New Hampshir 7.31 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Guerrier, Jimm SR So. Conn. St 6.99Q 2
2 Holmes, Daquan FR American Int 7.01Q 1 7.001
3 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie SO Williams 7.01Q 1 7.006
4 Lumsden, Kevon SO Assumption 7.06Q 2 7.051
5 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 7.06q 1 7.056
6 Farlow, Peter JR Umass Amhers 7.08q 2
7 Druskat, Ethan SO Colby 7.09q 1
8 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 7.11q 2 7.104
9 Fordwor, Kwame FR Northeastern 7.11 2 7.107
10 Owens, Matthew SO Regis (Mass. 7.11 1 7.109
11 Johnson, Stephen FR Assumption 7.13 1
12 Paquin, Todd SR Worcester St 7.14 1 7.131
12 Ibrahim, Yakabu FR So. Conn. St 7.14 2 7.131
14 Truong, Duy JR Worcester St 7.25 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Guerrier, Jimm SR So. Conn. St 6.92 10 6.911
2 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie SO Williams 6.92 8 6.913
3 Druskat, Ethan SO Colby 6.95 6
4 Holmes, Daquan FR American Int 7.00 5
5 Lumsden, Kevon SO Assumption 7.02 4 7.014
6 Farlow, Peter JR Umass Amhers 7.02 3 7.019
7 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 7.08 2
8 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 7.10 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 21.57q 6
2 Guerrier, Jimm SR So. Conn. St 21.72q 2
3 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 21.75q 5
4 Gibson, Terrence JR Worcester St 21.81q 1
5 Young, Jalen JR Rhode Island 21.89q 7
6 Espinosa, Brian JR Bridgewater 21.93q 4
7 Bailey, Romario FR Vermont 21.94q 8
8 Sharpe, Logan SR So. Conn. St 21.99q 7
9 Forth, Twayne SR So. Conn. St 22.01q 1
10 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell SO Bentley 22.04q 8
11 Ogunleye, Tunde JR Umass Lowell 22.10q 6
12 Singer-Clark, Tyler SR MIT 22.14q 8
13 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 22.18 5
14 Holtzman, Bryan SR Middlebury 22.24 2
15 Jean-Gilles, Taylor SO Merrimack 22.25 7
16 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshir 22.28 4
17 Grubel, Teague JR Stonehill 22.30 4
18 Kaba, Michael SO MIT 22.35 4
19 Fordwor, Kwame FR Northeastern 22.36 3
20 Davies, Ross SR Holy Cross 22.38 6
21 Gerrity, Ryan FR Vermont 22.39 2
22 Collins, Jeremy SO Southern Mai 22.45 3
23 Pelletier, Dylan SO New Hampshir 22.49 3
24 Shapiro, Alex SR Northeastern 22.63 5
25 Hannon, Ben JR Coast Guard 22.67 1
26 Diamantoni, Nicholas JR MIT 22.72 5
27 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 22.78 6
28 Lawson, Shawn JR Umass Boston 22.93 1
-- O'Brien, Casey SR Umass Lowell DNF 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 21.44 2 10
2 Young, Jalen JR Rhode Island 21.64 1 8
3 Bailey, Romario FR Vermont 21.83 1 6
4 Espinosa, Brian JR Bridgewater 21.86 1 5
5 Guerrier, Jimm SR So. Conn. St 21.87 2 4
6 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 21.88 2 3
7 Sharpe, Logan SR So. Conn. St 22.22 1 2
-- Gibson, Terrence JR Worcester St DQ 2 lane violation
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharpe, Logan SR So. Conn. St 47.72Q 1
2 Melton, Matt SR Amherst 48.40Q 3
3 Collins, Jeremy SO Southern Mai 48.49Q 2
4 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 48.65Q 6
5 Webb, Daniel SO Southern Mai 48.91Q 4
6 Norris, Josh JR Northeastern 49.25Q 5
7 Penn, Isaiah JR New Hampshir 48.66q 1
8 Lewis, Keith SR Umass Lowell 48.73q 2
9 Gray, Jared FR Rhode Island 48.85q 3
10 Forth, Twayne SR So. Conn. St 48.95q 4
11 Lee, William SO MIT 48.96q 4
12 King, Austin SO Providence 48.99q 6
13 Young, Jalen JR Rhode Island 49.30 5
14 Smith, Robert JR Stonehill 49.31 4
15 James, Tevin FR So. Conn. St 49.35 1
16 Hewett, Fred JR Eastern Conn 49.36 3
17 Galasso, Michael JR Holy Cross 49.73 1
18 Johnston, David FR Northeastern 49.96 1
19 Levy, Ben SR Bates 49.99 3
20 Gager, Mac SR MIT 50.06 3
21 Sheridan, Seth SO New Hampshir 50.10 6
22 Judge, Timothy JR Bridgewater 50.33 1
23 Gannon, Stephen JR Worcester St 50.35 2
24 Barnes, Derek SO MIT 50.38 6
25 Diamantoni, Nicholas JR MIT 50.44 5
26 Israel, Jeremy JR Regis (Mass. 50.46 2
27 Aleles, Nicholas JR WPI 50.61 6
28 Sanford, Devin SO Keene State 50.73 2
29 Powers, Nicholas FR Umass Lowell 51.92 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 47.12 2 10
2 Sharpe, Logan SR So. Conn. St 47.76 2 8
3 Melton, Matt SR Amherst 47.91 2 6
4 Collins, Jeremy SO Southern Mai 48.37 2 5
5 Penn, Isaiah JR New Hampshir 48.68 1 4
6 Lewis, Keith SR Umass Lowell 48.93 1 3
7 Gray, Jared FR Rhode Island 49.04 1 2
8 Norris, Josh JR Northeastern 49.06 1 1
9 Webb, Daniel SO Southern Mai 49.11 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 1:03.77Q 6
2 Souza, Steven JR New Hampshir 1:04.61Q 5
3 Moules, Tyler SR Stonehill 1:05.20Q 2
4 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR Umass Amhers 1:05.39Q 3
5 Eschner, Jacob SO Rhode Island 1:05.49Q 1
6 Merrill, Scott JR Maine 1:05.64Q 4
7 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 1:05.57q 2
8 Mulcahy, Tyler SO New Hampshir 1:05.63q 2
9 Caraciolo, Joseph SO So. Conn. St 1:05.81q 4
10 Griffin, Patrick FR Bates 1:05.83q 5
11 Spinu, Alex SO Wheaton (Mas 1:05.94q 5
12 Kent, Tanner FR New Hampshir 1:05.95q 6
13 Usoff, Nicholas FR Tufts 1:06.06 5
14 Campbell, James FR Providence 1:06.22 2
15 Kruppa, Dylan JR Eastern Conn 1:06.25 3
16 Kilduff, Kyle JR Umass Lowell 1:06.49 3
17 Olsen, Kevin SO Providence 1:06.93 6
18 Finestone, Alex FR Umass Amhers 1:07.08 3
19 Lemay, Joseph SR New Hampshir 1:07.27 6
20 Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO Umass Amhers 1:07.71 1
21 Loiselle, Caleb FR Southern Mai 1:07.90 5
22 Hardy, Ross FR New Hampshir 1:07.95 4
23 Gangi, Ralph FR Sacred Heart 1:08.60 4
24 Deschenes, Daniel FR New Hampshir 1:08.62 1
25 Durkee, Alex JR Amherst 1:08.71 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 1:02.55 2 10
2 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR Umass Amhers 1:04.25 2 8
3 Eschner, Jacob SO Rhode Island 1:04.27 1 6
4 Souza, Steven JR New Hampshir 1:04.28 2 5
5 Moules, Tyler SR Stonehill 1:04.60 2 4
6 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 1:05.19 1 3
7 Mulcahy, Tyler SO New Hampshir 1:05.30 1 2
8 Merrill, Scott JR Maine 1:05.76 1 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vercollone, Joseph SO Providence 1:51.83Q 2
2 Ellis, Jacob SO Bowdoin 1:52.42Q 3
3 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 1:52.65Q 1
4 White, Matt SR Colby 1:53.04Q 4
5 Piazza, Drew FR New Hampshir 1:52.83q 3
6 Campo, Zach SO Rhode Island 1:52.89q 1
7 Deluna, Danny FR Vermont 1:53.06q 4
8 DiGangi, John JR Rhode Island 1:53.14q 4
9 Bhalla, Veer SO Tufts 1:53.16 1
10 Parker, Samuel JR MIT 1:53.26 2
11 Brown, David SR Umass Lowell 1:53.36 3
12 Goehring, Josh JR Bridgewater 1:53.43 4
13 Homan, Ethan FR Boston U. 1:53.58 4 1:53.580
13 Keefer, Lucas SO Holy Cross 1:53.58 2 1:53.580
15 Beaudoin, Andrew JR Williams 1:53.88 2
16 Hunter, Harrison JR MIT 1:54.54 1
17 Minors, Dage FR Franklin Pie 1:54.61 1
18 Gisore, Antoine JR Franklin Pie 1:54.79 1
19 Gutbrod, Dieter FR So. Conn. St 1:54.98 3
20 Desmond, Kevin JR Southern Mai 1:55.49 4
21 Stys, Eric SR New Hampshir 1:55.51 3
22 Cirnigliaro, Joe SO Umass Lowell 1:55.61 2
23 Harrison, Brent SO Amherst 1:55.64 3
24 Cruz, Luis JR Merrimack 1:55.74 2
25 Dutton, Trevor JR Holy Cross 1:56.44 3
26 Rose, Devin SO New Haven 1:56.45 4
27 Codola, Nick JR Amherst 1:56.66 4
28 Holmes, Jon FR Franklin Pie 1:57.93 1
29 Petsky, Nicholas SR Holy Cross 1:58.19 3
30 Kiggins, Chadd JR MIT 1:59.14 2
31 Dwyer, Andrew SR Hartford 2:05.51 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis, Jacob SO Bowdoin 1:52.31 10
2 Vercollone, Joseph SO Providence 1:52.41 8
3 Piazza, Drew FR New Hampshir 1:52.63 6
4 Campo, Zach SO Rhode Island 1:52.74 5
5 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 1:52.95 4
6 DiGangi, John JR Rhode Island 1:53.48 3
7 White, Matt SR Colby 1:53.50 2
8 Deluna, Danny FR Vermont 1:56.34 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poggi, Christopher FR New Hampshir 2:26.92Q 2
2 Abdi, Omar SR Umass Lowell 2:28.91Q 4
3 McGrath, Samuel SR Holy Cross 2:29.56Q 3
4 Kelley, Cameron SO Umass Lowell 2:30.31Q 1
5 Tejidor, Francisco JR Holy Cross 2:28.60q 2
6 Kusch, Christian SR Umass Lowell 2:28.96q 2
7 Hayes, Ryan SO Umass Dartmo 2:29.16q 2
8 Boeding, James SR Bowdoin 2:29.64q 4
9 Bloom, James JR Rhode Island 2:29.84 2
10 Andre, Michael FR Holy Cross 2:30.82 3
11 Kistinger, Kyle SO Williams 2:31.16 3
12 Swift, Cameron FR Sacred Heart 2:31.43 1
13 Deluna, Nick JR Vermont 2:31.44 1
14 Roth, Sam SR Wesleyan 2:31.79 4
15 Coppinger, Patrick FR Vermont 2:32.08 1
16 Civitano, Alex JR Boston U. 2:32.89 1 2:32.881
17 Quinlan, James JR Fitchburg St 2:32.89 2 2:32.885
18 Paez, Ricardo JR MIT 2:33.21 1
19 Mullen, Andrew FR MIT 2:33.61 4
20 Landry, Richard FR Bryant 2:33.78 4
21 Rudin, Cooper FR Umass Amhers 2:34.21 3
22 Maldari, Michael FR Umass Amhers 2:34.33 1
23 Milewski, Ryan FR Keene State 2:34.39 3
24 Vernimb, Phil JR Vermont 2:35.43 4
25 Foley, Francis JR Bryant 2:35.60 4
26 Jennings, Colby JR Sacred Heart 2:38.04 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McGrath, Samuel SR Holy Cross 2:27.17 10
2 Abdi, Omar SR Umass Lowell 2:27.84 8
3 Kelley, Cameron SO Umass Lowell 2:29.20 6
4 Tejidor, Francisco JR Holy Cross 2:30.24 5
5 Poggi, Christopher FR New Hampshir 2:31.22 4
6 Kusch, Christian SR Umass Lowell 2:31.42 3
7 Hayes, Ryan SO Umass Dartmo 2:31.73 2
8 Boeding, James SR Bowdoin 2:37.83 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Horowitz, Coby SR Bowdoin 4:00.41 3 10
2 Sollowin, Stephen JR Northeastern 4:02.31 3 8
3 Gallagher, Wesley SO Northeastern 4:02.57 3 6
4 Widzgowski, Ryan SR Keene State 4:06.41 3 5
5 Kibler, Chris SR Fitchburg St 4:07.29 3 4
6 Groleau, Benjamin SO Umass Amhers 4:07.47 3 3
7 LeDuc, Michael SR Conn College 4:07.52 3 2
8 Ford, Todd SO Williams 4:10.28 3 1
9 Prizzi, John JR New Hampshir 4:10.43 2
10 Graboys, Noah SR Bates 4:10.71 2
11 Ferguson, Sean SO Sacred Heart 4:10.79 3
12 Schaaf, Wilder JR Middlebury 4:10.98 2
13 Stansel, John JR Bates 4:12.69 2
14 Taylor, Antony SR Umass Amhers 4:13.83 2
15 Groll, Matti FR Boston U. 4:14.13 2
16 Sklar, Romey JR Amherst 4:15.69 2
17 Antivo, Jeremy JR American Int 4:16.56 3
18 Bhatt, Dean JR So. Conn. St 4:16.93 1
19 Fitzpatrick, Michael SO Umass Amhers 4:17.76 1
20 Cashin, Conor JR American Int 4:17.81 1
21 O'Connor, Luke FR Tufts 4:18.05 1
22 Villescas, Dylan SR Holy Cross 4:18.13 2
23 Morgan, John FR American Int 4:18.48 1
24 Boiko, Scott SR Umass Lowell 4:19.92 2
25 Nelson, Zachary JR Umass Lowell 4:19.96 1
26 Hazlehurst, Fletcher SO Vermont 4:20.08 1
27 Traester, James SO Tufts 4:22.66 1
28 McKeon, John JR Boston U. 4:23.66 1
-- Martin, Aaron JR Umass Lowell DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 7:56.37 2000 Keith Kelly, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sollowin, Stephen JR Northeastern 8:19.92 2 10
2 Costello, Christian SO Providence 8:22.63 2 8
3 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 8:22.67 2 6
4 O'Connell, Ryan SR Springfield 8:24.61 2 5
5 Muldoon, Dennis SO Holy Cross 8:25.39 2 4
6 Armstrong, Hugh FR Providence 8:27.32 2 3
7 Thomas, Benjamin SO Umass Amhers 8:28.74 2 2
8 Szotka, Aaron SR Vermont 8:30.49 1 1
9 O'Leary, Thomas SO Vermont 8:31.75 2
10 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshir 8:32.84 2
11 Anderstrom, Aaron SO Vermont 8:35.29 1
12 Crowley, Dan SO Amherst 8:35.79 2
13 Pare, Ben SR Umass Lowell 8:36.85 1
14 Hathaway, Nathaniel JR New Hampshir 8:37.03 1
15 Feinstein, Jake FR Providence 8:37.13 1
16 Donovan, Padraic JR Umass Lowell 8:37.79 1
17 Scofield, Oliver SO Vermont 8:38.89 1
18 Gennaro, Paul SO Boston U. 8:39.82 1
19 Brady, Ryan FR Keene State 8:39.96 1
20 Seelaus, Jeff SO Amherst 8:40.99 1
21 Pagano, Marshall JR Tufts 8:43.14 1
22 Gallagher, Wesley SO Northeastern 8:43.29 2
23 Amaral, Brian FR Fitchburg St 8:43.59 1
24 Perron, Luke SR Providence 8:43.75 1
25 Moroney, Dan SO Vermont 8:48.42 2
26 Henseler, Tyler FR Stonehill 8:51.29 1
27 Turissini, Greg JR Amherst 8:53.10 2
28 Hegarty, Mark SO Umass Lowell 8:58.45 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Sean SO Sacred Heart 14:23.98 10
2 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 14:28.22 8
3 Fraielli, Zachary JR Northeastern 14:34.46 6
4 Moretti, Jeffrey JR New Hampshir 14:46.37 5
5 McCarthy, Brendan SO New Hampshir 14:50.36 4
6 Leonard, Stephen SR Stonehill 14:52.72 3
7 Busque, John SR Hartford 14:56.57 2
8 Wilcox, Bryan JR Stonehill 14:59.93 1
9 Corona, John SR New Hampshir 15:02.90
10 McGowan, Patrick SR Umass Amhers 15:12.65
11 Parsons, Lucas SO Umass Lowell 15:21.19
12 Fenwick, Blake JR Bryant 15:22.41
13 Chapruet, Christopher SR Bryant 15:27.38
14 Doyle, Joe FR Bates 15:31.89
-- Cioe, Matthew JR Umass Lowell DNF
-- Beede, Briar SR Southern Mai DNF
-- Sheldon, Daniel SO Umass Amhers DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scalesse, Adam SR Coast Guard 8.08Q 2
2 Dixon, Xavier SR Stonehill 8.09Q 4
3 Gibson, Terrence JR Worcester St 8.13Q 3
4 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont 8.18Q 1
5 Ibrahim, Yakabu FR So. Conn. St 8.17q 2
6 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amhers 8.22q 1
7 Moczula, Timothy SR Holy Cross 8.33q 1
8 Allen, Sheldon JR Southern Mai 8.42q 2
9 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshir 8.44q 3
10 Truong, Duy JR Worcester St 8.45q 2
11 McKallagat, Jarret SR Bates 8.47q 3
12 Reynolds, Andre JR Eastern Conn 8.48q 4
13 McCarthy, Connor FR Northeastern 8.51q 3
14 Owumi, Justin SR Colby 8.54q 2
15 Coulter, Paul SR Holy Cross 8.57q 2
16 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 8.59q 4
17 St. Cyr, Thomas JR Holy Cross 8.65 4
18 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 8.67 4 8.664
19 Maney, Ryan FR New Hampshir 8.67 1 8.667
20 Polen, Jon FR Northeastern 8.68 1
21 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart 8.70 3
22 Quitzau, Erik SR Hartford 8.71 3
23 Grube, Zachary SO Umass Amhers 8.77 4
24 Spencer, John FR Merrimack 8.84 2
25 Covaliu, Elad SO Holy Cross 8.86 4
26 Ferreira, Brian SO New Hampshir 8.87 3
27 Rosado, Luis JR Eastern Conn 8.88 2
28 Kaba, Michael SO MIT 8.89 4
29 Duncan, Mallory JR Vermont 8.90 1
30 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 8.92 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amhers 8.07Q 1 8.061
2 Ibrahim, Yakabu FR So. Conn. St 8.07Q 2 8.067
3 Dixon, Xavier SR Stonehill 8.08Q 1
4 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont 8.11Q 2
5 Scalesse, Adam SR Coast Guard 8.23q 2
6 Gibson, Terrence JR Worcester St 8.26q 1
7 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 8.33q 2
8 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshir 8.36q 2
9 Allen, Sheldon JR Southern Mai 8.40 2
10 Truong, Duy JR Worcester St 8.41 1
11 McKallagat, Jarret SR Bates 8.42 1
12 Moczula, Timothy SR Holy Cross 8.45 1
13 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 8.62 1 8.614
14 McCarthy, Connor FR Northeastern 8.62 2 8.620
15 Reynolds, Andre JR Eastern Conn 8.65 2
16 Owumi, Justin SR Colby 8.73 1
17 St. Cyr, Thomas JR Holy Cross 8.92 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ibrahim, Yakabu FR So. Conn. St 7.97 10
2 Gibson, Terrence JR Worcester St 7.99 8
3 Scalesse, Adam SR Coast Guard 8.05 6
4 Dixon, Xavier SR Stonehill 8.06 5
5 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amhers 8.07 4
6 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont 8.08 3
7 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 8.21 2
8 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshir 8.44 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:09.45 2013 , Boston U.
T Latty, D Lagerberg, R Page, Z Ray
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:12.51 4 10
1) Nasso, Kebba SO 2) Gray, Jared FR
3) Young, Jalen JR 4) Davidson, Anthony SR
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:12.57 4 8
1) Guerrier, Jimm SR 2) Lebron, Nick SR
3) Forth, Twayne SR 4) Sharpe, Logan SR
3 Southern Maine 'A' 3:13.56 4 6
1) Webb, Daniel SO 2) Charest, Roger FR
3) Ruginski, Jamie JR 4) Collins, Jeremy SO
4 Tufts 'A' 3:15.35 4 5
1) Black, Mitchell SO 2) Beutler, Graham SR
3) Goins, Francis SO 4) Kasemir, Alex SO
5 Mit 'A' 3:15.58 4 4
1) Lee, William SO 2) Kaba, Michael SO
3) Barnes, Derek SO 4) Singer-Clark, Tyler SR
6 Northeastern 'A' 3:16.38 3 3
1) Henry, Donovan SO 2) Norris, Josh JR
3) McCarthy, Connor FR 4) Pavlich, Anthony FR
7 Middlebury 'A' 3:16.82 3 2
1) Hetzler, Peter SR 2) Holtzman, Bryan SR
3) Nichols, Alex FR 4) Parker, Brian JR
8 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:17.73 3 1
1) Farnham, Patrick JR 2) Blum, Zachary FR
3) Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO 4) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR
9 Stonehill 'A' 3:18.08 3
1) Smith, Robert JR 2) Moules, Tyler SR
3) Grubel, Teague JR 4) Baldasare, Matthew FR
10 Coast Guard 'A' 3:18.72 3
1) Hannon, Ben JR 2) Dawkins, James JR
3) Higgins, Frederick SO 4) Scalesse, Adam SR
11 Vermont 'A' 3:19.90 3
1) Bailey, Romario FR 2) Duncan, Mallory JR
3) Citrin, Ben FR 4) Greenwald, Ben SO
12 Bates 'A' 3:21.01 2
1) McKallagat, Jarret SR 2) Spencer, Adam SR
3) Griffin, Patrick FR 4) Levy, Ben SR
13 Keene State 'A' 3:21.32 1
1) Sanford, Devin SO 2) Dietz, Eric SO
3) Widzgowski, Ryan SR 4) Stergis-Cox, James FR
14 Worcester State 'A' 3:21.70 4
1) Rafael, Ramses SR 2) Paquin, Todd SR
3) Gibson, Terrence JR 4) Gannon, Stephen JR
15 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:22.32 2
1) Judge, Timothy JR 2) Sawyer, Kevin SO
3) Naughton, Chris SO 4) Goehring, Josh JR
16 New Haven 'A' 3:22.48 1
1) Houston, Michael FR 2) Johnson, Justin FR
3) Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR 4) Dannenhoffer, Christopher JR
17 New Hampshire 'A' 3:22.69 2
1) Cox, John FR 2) Hardy, Ross FR
3) Deschenes, Daniel FR 4) Mulcahy, Tyler SO
18 Trinity 'A' 3:23.56 1
1) Bocobo, Geoffrey SO 2) Gustafson, James SO
3) Ostrowski, John FR 4) Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos FR
19 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:23.60 2
1) Hewett, Fred JR 2) Kruppa, Dylan JR
3) Rosado, Luis JR 4) Chambers, Dvonte JR
-- Conn College 'A' DNF 1
1) Fischetti, Nick SO 2) Rathkey, Ian SR
3) Pendergast, Geoffrey FR 4) Barnes, William JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 7:28.90 1982 , U. of Rhode Island
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 7:38.16 1 10
1) Kent, Tanner FR 2) Kittredge, Jacob FR
3) Kittredge, Nathan FR 4) Poggi, Christopher FR
2 Rhode Island 'A' 7:40.21 2 8
1) DiGangi, John JR 2) McGrainer, Alexander FR
3) Rodriguez, Marcos SR 4) Campo, Zach SO
3 Northeastern 'A' 7:41.73 2 6
1) Duffey, Paul FR 2) Gallagher, Wesley SO
3) Fraielli, Zachary JR 4) Quinn, Connor FR
4 Stonehill 'A' 7:42.33 1 5
1) Cooney, Patrick JR 2) Blaszczyk, Justin SR
3) Massey, Robert SO 4) Zawalich, Daniel JR
5 Holy Cross 'A' 7:42.47 2 4
1) Keefer, Lucas SO 2) Tejidor, Francisco JR
3) Petsky, Nicholas SR 4) Andre, Michael FR
6 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:43.27 2 3
1) Maldari, Michael FR 2) Groleau, Benjamin SO
3) McNaughton, Michael SO 4) Taylor, Antony SR
7 Vermont 'A' 7:44.30 2 2
8 Bates 'A' 7:44.53 1 1
1) Stansel, John JR 2) Jeffries, Patrick SR
3) Heller, Gregg SO 4) Graboys, Noah SR
9 Umass Lowell 'A' 7:45.06 2
1) Kelley, Cameron SO 2) Boiko, Scott SR
3) Kusch, Christian SR 4) Cirnigliaro, Joe SO
10 Coast Guard 'A' 7:46.58 2
1) Martin, James JR 2) Chapman, Ben SO
3) Scheffey, Andrew SO 4) Hub, Ryan JR
11 Wpi 'A' 7:46.68 1
1) Roy, Lucas SO 2) Moran, Ryan JR
3) Scott, Austin FR 4) Kostelak, Thomas JR
12 Keene State 'A' 7:47.93 1
1) Brady, Ryan FR 2) Patterson, Hayden SO
3) Chabot, Patrick FR 4) Milewski, Ryan FR
13 Bentley 'A' 7:49.55 1
1) Connolly, Christian JR 2) Lacey, Anthony SO
3) Haas, Nik FR 4) Higgins, Conor SR
14 Tufts 'A' 7:51.11 2
1) Traester, James SO 2) McShane, Bobby SR
3) O'Connor, Luke FR 4) St. Pierre, Joseph JR
15 Bowdoin 'A' 7:52.89 2
1) Boeding, James SR 2) Sleeper, Christian JR
3) Ellis, Jacob SO 4) Horowitz, Coby SR
16 Franklin Pierce 'A' 7:55.09 1
1) Rugabirwa, Makopa SO 2) Crowley, Dylan FR
3) Fithian, Isaac SO 4) Birotte, Chris SO
17 Fitchburg St. 'A' 7:56.76 1
1) Hannon, Brandon FR 2) Cuomo, Matthew FR
3) Quinlan, James JR 4) Kibler, Chris SR
18 New Haven 'A' 7:57.10 1
1) Arias, Dagoberto FR 2) Rose, Devin SO
3) Parris, Ryan JR 4) Messam, Chad SO
19 Trinity 'A' 7:58.01 1
1) Gauthier, Brendan JR 2) Dunn, Sean SR
3) Reichelt, Matt FR 4) Geelan, Ryan JR
Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: # 9:36.64 2007 , Providence College
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 9:50.16 1 10
1) Fraielli, Zachary JR 2) Duffey, Paul FR
3) McDonald, David FR 4) Sollowin, Stephen JR
2 American Int'l 'A' 9:52.77 1 8
1) Cashin, Conor JR 2) Goins, Chris SR
3) Johnson, Curtis SR 4) Antivo, Jeremy JR
3 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 9:56.95 2 6
1) Ferro, Matthew JR 2) Jarousky, Brandon SO
3) Hinthorne, Matt SR 4) Switaj, Zach SR
4 Stonehill 'A' 9:57.31 2 5
1) Blaszczyk, Justin SR 2) Baldasare, Matthew FR
3) Cooney, Patrick JR 4) Zawalich, Daniel JR
5 Middlebury 'A' 10:06.19 2 4
1) Cartwright, Samuel SO 2) Nichols, Alex FR
3) Carpinello, Luke SO 4) Schaaf, Wilder JR
6 Rhode Island 'A' 10:11.22 1 3
1) Fownes, Thomas SO 2) Libman, Aaron FR
3) Martin, Harrison FR 4) McGrainer, Alexander FR
7 So. Conn. St. 'A' 10:12.72 1 2
1) Gutbrod, Dieter FR 2) James, Tevin FR
3) St. Martin, Franky SO 4) Bhatt, Dean JR
8 Coast Guard 'A' 10:12.79 1 1
1) Martin, James JR 2) Smith, Kelcey JR
3) Chapman, Ben SO 4) Pienta, Brad SR
9 Keene State 'A' 10:13.32 1
1) Brady, Ryan FR 2) Sanford, Devin SO
3) Chabot, Patrick FR 4) Patterson, Hayden SO
10 Wpi 'A' 10:15.27 1
1) Roy, Lucas SO 2) Dennis, Ryan FR
3) Kostelak, Thomas JR 4) Moran, Ryan JR
11 New Hampshire 'A' 10:18.17 1
1) Chabot, Zachary SO 2) McFarland, Andrew FR
3) Kittredge, Nathan FR 4) Leighton, Sean SR
12 Bowdoin 'A' 10:19.93 2
1) Saba, Nick SR 2) May, Ike JR
3) Sleeper, Christian JR 4) Hoose, Kevin JR
13 Amherst 'A' 10:20.03 2
1) Lebovitz, Lucas JR 2) Sandel, Jamie FR
3) Fajnzylber, Jesse FR 4) Connors, Kevin FR
14 Bates 'A' 10:20.23 2
1) Jeffries, Patrick SR 2) Wainman, Eric JR
3) Horowicz, Michael FR 4) Heller, Gregg SO
15 Tufts 'A' 10:22.95 2
1) Apostolides, Alex SO 2) Usoff, Nicholas FR
3) St. Pierre, Joseph JR 4) O'Connor, Luke FR
16 Umass Amherst 'A' 10:23.58 2
1) Rudin, Cooper FR 2) Grube, Zachary SO
3) Finestone, Alex FR 4) Maldari, Michael FR
17 Franklin Pierce 'A' 10:33.04 2
1) Ham, Colton SO 2) Dionne, Ryan SO
3) Carpenter, Matthew FR 4) Rugabirwa, Makopa SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.22m 1984 Nick Saunders - 7' 3.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Staley, Nicholas JR Stonehill 2.12m 6-11.50 10
2 Vazquez, Steven SO RIC 2.04m 6-08.25 8
3 Jeune, Matthew JR New Haven J2.04m 6-08.25 6
4 Hart, Tylor JR Umass Boston 1.99m 6-06.25 4.50
4 Johnson, Andrew SR Worcester St 1.99m 6-06.25 4.50
6 Cutler, Kevin SO Umass Dartmo J1.99m 6-06.25 3
7 Baltzell, Trent SR Rhode Island 1.94m 6-04.25 2
8 Kahrs, Jack FR Rhode Island J1.94m 6-04.25 1
9 Jones, Adam JR Umass Dartmo J1.94m 6-04.25
9 Germain, David JR Worcester St J1.94m 6-04.25
9 Tenney, Aaron SR Vermont J1.94m 6-04.25
9 Galloway, Jameel SR WPI J1.94m 6-04.25
-- Godette, Travon SO Westfield St NH
-- Braga, John FR Merrimack NH
-- Rei, Ryan SO Rhode Island NH
-- Lewicki, Trevor FR American Int NH
-- Ingham, Nicholas SO Umass Amhers NH
-- McIntosh, Xavier SO American Int NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.26m 2013 Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Strawderman, James SR Rhode Island 5.06m 16-07.25 10
2 Laskoski, Nelson SR So. Conn. St 4.96m 16-03.25 8
3 Schreck, Benjamin JR MIT 4.81m 15-09.25 6
4 Farmakidis, Nikolaos JR Boston U. J4.81m 15-09.25 5
5 Dunn, Timothy SO Holy Cross 4.66m 15-03.50 3.50
5 Wolhaupter, Ben SR Coast Guard 4.66m 15-03.50 3.50
7 Tyler, Nick SO Northeastern J4.66m 15-03.50 2
8 Thomas, Adam FR Northeastern J4.66m 15-03.50 1
9 Wisener, John SR Bates J4.66m 15-03.50
10 Honka, Ondrej FR Rhode Island J4.66m 15-03.50
11 King, Garrett JR Umass Lowell 4.51m 14-09.50
12 McCallum, Jason SR Middlebury J4.51m 14-09.50
12 Thibault, William FR Rhode Island J4.51m 14-09.50
12 Morris, Bryan SO New Hampshir J4.51m 14-09.50
15 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine J4.51m 14-09.50
16 Polis, Scott SR Sacred Heart 4.36m 14-03.50
16 Mizerak, Jordan SR MIT 4.36m 14-03.50
16 Conaty, Patrick SR Fitchburg St 4.36m 14-03.50
16 Howser, Fritz SO Boston U. 4.36m 14-03.50
20 Copeland, Gregory JR Umass Amhers J4.36m 14-03.50
20 Delisle, Zachary SO Westfield St J4.36m 14-03.50
-- Simon, Ed SO Vermont NH
-- Burandt, Jordan SR Rhode Island NH
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 7.75m 1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Ricky SO American Int 7.01m 23-00.00 10 6.99m 2nd best
2 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern J7.01m 23-00.00 8 6.97m 2nd best
3 Ruginski, Jamie JR Southern Mai J7.01m 23-00.00 6
4 Lee, Michael SO So. Conn. St 6.99m 22-11.25 5
5 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 6.97m 22-10.50 4
6 Greaney, Patrick JR Umass Lowell 6.89m 22-07.25 3
7 Valalik, Tyler JR New Haven 6.75m 22-01.75 2
8 Niemiec, Alexander FR Springfield 6.71m 22-00.25 1
9 Livingston, Denzel SO Merrimack 6.69m 21-11.50
10 Murray, George FR New Haven 6.62m 21-08.75
11 Bowers, Matthew FR American Int 6.61m 21-08.25
12 Hutchinson, Brandon SR Sacred Heart 6.59m 21-07.50
13 Arsenault, Sam SR Boston U. 6.55m 21-06.00
14 Espinosa, Brian JR Bridgewater 6.54m 21-05.50
15 Genco, Chris JR Bowdoin 6.51m 21-04.25
16 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos FR Trinity 6.44m 21-01.50
17 Braga, John FR Merrimack 6.43m 21-01.25
18 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart 6.42m 21-00.75
19 Cunningham, Colby SO Vermont 6.40m 21-00.00
20 Caraciolo, Joseph SO So. Conn. St 6.38m 20-11.25
21 Charter, Anthony JR Bentley 6.36m 20-10.50
22 Samsel, Adrian SO MIT 6.25m 20-06.25
23 Osborne, Andrew SR Tufts 6.13m 20-01.50
24 Arneaud, Deion FR Umass Amhers 5.51m 18-01.00
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 15.78m 2008 Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruginski, Jamie JR Southern Mai 15.48m 50-09.50 10
2 Lee, Michael SO So. Conn. St 15.09m 49-06.25 8
3 Guerrier, Jimm SR So. Conn. St 14.75m 48-04.75 6
4 Stuppard, Aman FR Trinity 14.72m 48-03.50 5
5 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart 14.42m 47-03.75 4
6 Motley, David SO MIT 14.35m 47-01.00 3
7 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SR Bridgewater 14.16m 46-05.50 2
8 Cohen, Mark FR American Int 14.09m 46-02.75 1
9 McIntosh, Xavier SO American Int 14.04m 46-00.75
10 Echevarria, Angel SO MIT 13.87m 45-06.25
11 Murray, George FR New Haven 13.81m 45-03.75
12 Pagliuca, Dana FR Umass Amhers 13.71m 44-11.75
13 Providence, Rashawn SR Hartford 13.70m 44-11.50
14 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 13.66m 44-09.75
15 Martinez, Stephen SO Holy Cross 13.65m 44-09.50
16 Amado, Craig SR RIC 13.63m 44-08.75
17 Rei, Ryan SO Rhode Island 13.43m 44-00.75
18 Pepper, Robert SO Hartford 13.33m 43-09.00
19 Steed, Cody FR Franklin Pie 12.71m 41-08.50
-- Hutchinson, Brandon SR Sacred Heart FOUL
-- Dada, Oluwadam SR Umass Lowell FOUL
-- Strong, Anthony SO Bentley FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 18.92m 1986 Gerry Domini - 62'1", Brown University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cameron, Michael JR So. Conn. St 17.02m 55-10.25 10
2 Enos, Sean JR Bates 16.86m 55-03.75 8
3 Bukalo, Enis SR So. Conn. St 16.27m 53-04.50 6
4 Knight, Ethan JR Boston U. 16.13m 52-11.00 5
5 Rosenberg, Kevin JR Northeastern 16.05m 52-08.00 4
6 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 15.96m 52-04.50 3
7 Williamson, Brian JR Tufts 15.58m 51-01.50 2
8 Swett, Atticus SO Tufts 15.37m 50-05.25 1
9 O'Neill, Devin JR Umass Lowell 15.24m 50-00.00
10 Dupont, Tresley SO So. Conn. St 15.09m 49-06.25
11 Woodbury, Brian SR Maine 14.99m 49-02.25
12 Miccio, Philip SR Sacred Heart 14.85m 48-08.75
13 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 14.71m 48-03.25
14 Fiorello, John FR Umass Lowell 14.66m 48-01.25
15 Whitham, Carl FR Rhode Island 14.64m 48-00.50
16 Parkes, Tahir SO So. Conn. St 14.55m 47-09.00
17 Pandora, Rudy SO Bates 14.52m 47-07.75
18 Piker, Nicholas FR Holy Cross 14.04m 46-00.75
19 Roy, David FR Sacred Heart 13.97m 45-10.00
20 Margitza, Nick SO Bates 13.95m 45-09.25
21 Woodford, Cam JR Bowdoin 13.70m 44-11.50
22 Lavoie, Christian JR Bridgewater 13.12m 43-00.50
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 22.45m 1984 Declan Hegarty - 73'8", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Enos, Sean JR Bates 19.24m 63-01.50 10
2 Janes, William SR Rhode Island 18.59m 61-00.00 8
3 Horace, Reuben JR Boston U. 18.53m 60-09.50 6
4 Guerra, Arthur SR So. Conn. St 18.26m 59-11.00 5
5 Dupont, Tresley SO So. Conn. St 18.14m 59-06.25 4
6 Milder, Max SR Northeastern 17.64m 57-10.50 3
7 Cummins, Edward SO RIC 17.60m 57-09.00 2
8 Jumpp, George SR New Hampshir 17.52m 57-05.75 1
9 Shanahan, Michael FR New Hampshir 17.18m 56-04.50
10 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 16.63m 54-06.75
11 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 16.46m 54-00.00
12 Miccio, Philip SR Sacred Heart 16.13m 52-11.00
13 Maloof, Michael JR Boston U. 16.08m 52-09.25
14 Handley, Mahlik FR Rhode Island 15.87m 52-01.00
15 Sullivan, Brian SO Bryant 15.65m 51-04.25
16 Cormier, Daniel JR Stonehill 15.59m 51-01.75
17 Roy, David FR Sacred Heart 15.42m 50-07.25
18 Carey, Sean JR Holy Cross 15.03m 49-03.75
19 Woodford, Cam JR Bowdoin 14.85m 48-08.75
20 Todman, Nick SR Bryant 14.80m 48-06.75
21 Renaud, Jacob JR New Hampshir 14.49m 47-06.50
-- O'Neill, Devin JR Umass Lowell FOUL
-- Bondurant, Thomas SR Coast Guard FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 7.27 1 789
2 Lebron, Nick SR So. Conn. St 7.39 2 749
3 Hinckley, Nat SR Boston U. 7.40 1 745
4 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 7.49 1 716
5 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 7.50 1 713
6 Coleman, Connor JR So. Conn. St 7.58 2 687
7 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 7.69 2 653
8 Chapman, Ethan SO So. Conn. St 7.72 2 643
9 Powell, Matt FR Bentley 7.74 2 637
10 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia FR Boston U. 7.83 2 610
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lebron, Nick SR So. Conn. St 2:38.52 890
2 Coleman, Connor JR So. Conn. St 2:44.99 819
3 Chapman, Ethan SO So. Conn. St 2:46.81 799
4 Hinckley, Nat SR Boston U. 2:49.64 769
5 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 2:50.14 764
6 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 2:54.30 721
7 Powell, Matt FR Bentley 2:55.01 714
8 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 2:55.54 709
9 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia FR Boston U. 2:57.66 687
10 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 3:01.46 650
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lebron, Nick SR So. Conn. St 8.25 2 920
2 Coleman, Connor JR So. Conn. St 8.51 2 858
3 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 8.80 2 791
4 Chapman, Ethan SO So. Conn. St 8.86 2 777
5 Hinckley, Nat SR Boston U. 9.07 2 730
6 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 9.15 1 713
7 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia FR Boston U. 9.32 1 677
8 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 9.39 1 662
9 Powell, Matt FR Bentley 9.54 1 631
10 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 9.78 1 583
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lebron, Nick SR So. Conn. St 2.07m 6-09.50 868
2 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 Coleman, Connor JR So. Conn. St 1.86m 6-01.25 679
4 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 1.80m 5-10.75 627
4 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia FR Boston U. 1.80m 5-10.75 627
4 Powell, Matt FR Bentley 1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 1.74m 5-08.50 577
8 Hinckley, Nat SR Boston U. 1.71m 5-07.25 552
9 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 1.68m 5-06.00 528
9 Chapman, Ethan SO So. Conn. St 1.68m 5-06.00 528
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coleman, Connor JR So. Conn. St 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2 Lebron, Nick SR So. Conn. St 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3 Hinckley, Nat SR Boston U. 4.10m 13-05.25 645
5 Chapman, Ethan SO So. Conn. St 3.80m 12-05.50 562
5 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 3.80m 12-05.50 562
7 Powell, Matt FR Bentley 3.40m 11-01.75 457
7 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 3.40m 11-01.75 457
9 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia FR Boston U. 3.00m 9-10.00 357
10 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 2.90m 9-06.25 333
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lebron, Nick SR So. Conn. St 6.70m 21-11.75 743
2 Coleman, Connor JR So. Conn. St 6.63m 21-09.00 727
3 Hinckley, Nat SR Boston U. 6.60m 21-08.00 720
4 Chapman, Ethan SO So. Conn. St 6.30m 20-08.00 652
5 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 6.20m 20-04.25 630
7 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 5.66m 18-07.00 514
8 Powell, Matt FR Bentley 5.59m 18-04.25 500
9 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia FR Boston U. 5.55m 18-02.50 492
10 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 5.40m 17-08.75 461
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia FR Boston U. 12.99m 42-07.50 667
2 Lebron, Nick SR So. Conn. St 12.82m 42-00.75 656
3 Hinckley, Nat SR Boston U. 11.95m 39-02.50 603
4 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 11.37m 37-03.75 568
5 Coleman, Connor JR So. Conn. St 10.92m 35-10.00 541
6 Chapman, Ethan SO So. Conn. St 10.72m 35-02.00 529
7 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 10.28m 33-08.75 502
8 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 8.90m 29-02.50 420
9 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 8.85m 29-00.50 417
10 Powell, Matt FR Bentley 7.81m 25-07.50 355
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 5528 2/28/2014 Nick Lebron, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lebron, Nick SR So. Conn. St 5528# 10
2 Coleman, Connor JR So. Conn. St 5042 8
3 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4790 6
4 Hinckley, Nat SR Boston U. 4764 5
5 Chapman, Ethan SO So. Conn. St 4490 4
6 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 4173 3
7 Kosack, Clay SR Coast Guard 4172 2
8 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia FR Boston U. 4117 1
9 Yau, Allan JR Tufts 4003
10 Powell, Matt FR Bentley 3921
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeastern 115 2) Rhode Island 101
3) UMass Amherst 69 4) Sacred Heart 46
5) UMass Lowell 39 6) Vermont 38
6) So. Conn. St. 38 8) Stonehill 36
9) Quinnipiac 33 9) Holy Cross 33
11) New Haven 28 12) Williams 27
13) MIT 25.50 14) New Hampshire 25
15) Boston U. 16 16) Providence 14
16) American Int'l 14 18) Wheaton (Mass.) 10
19) Bates 8 19) Springfield 8
19) WPI 8 19) Middlebury 8
23) Merrimack 6 23) UMass Dartmouth 6
25) Bentley 5 26) Bowdoin 4
26) Colby 4 28) Maine 2.50
28) Trinity 2.50 30) Southern Maine 2
30) Conn College 2 30) UMass Boston 2
33) Eastern Conn. St. 1.50 34) Worcester State 1
34) Bryant 1 34) Westfield State 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) So. Conn. St. 118 2) Rhode Island 99
3) Northeastern 96 4) New Hampshire 42
5) Stonehill 33 6) Southern Maine 27
7) Holy Cross 26.50 8) Sacred Heart 26
9) UMass Lowell 25 10) American Int'l 24
10) UMass Amherst 24 12) Boston U. 22
13) Bowdoin 21 14) Bates 19
14) Providence 19 16) Vermont 13
16) MIT 13 18) Worcester State 12.50
18) Coast Guard 12.50 20) UMass Dartmouth 11
21) RIC 10 22) Williams 9
23) Tufts 8 23) Colby 8
23) New Haven 8 26) Bridgewater St. 7
27) Amherst 6 27) Middlebury 6
27) Springfield 6 30) Trinity 5
30) Keene State 5 32) UMass Boston 4.50
33) Fitchburg St. 4 33) Assumption 4
35) Hartford 2 35) Conn College 2
37) Maine 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·179704 views
|