|
Our Media/Results from New England D3 Indoor Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - New England D3 Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Speed Sport Timing Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2015 05:13 PM
New England Division 3 Women's Championships - 2/20/2015 to 2/21/2015
Smith College-Indoor Track & Tennis
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Facility: # 7.78 2/18/2012 Brianna Wise, Worcester St
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 247 Coklow, Camille Mount Holyok 7.84 # 7.77Q 1
2 3 Blake, Karen Amherst 7.82 7.84Q 2
3 283 Luscier, Courtney Springfield 7.93 7.87Q 1
4 377 Walker, Alexis Wesleyan 7.92 7.88Q 2
5 318 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 7.83 7.88q 1
6 276 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 7.99 7.89q 2
7 238 Szklarzewski, Vero MIT 7.96 7.92q 1
8 24 Summers, Taylor Amherst 8.03 8.03q 1
9 127 Goulding, Mary Connecticut 7.93 8.06 2
10 364 Foster, Idara Wesleyan 8.05 8.13 2
11 345 Okafor, Barbara Umass Dartmo 8.02 8.14 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility: # 7.78 2/18/2012 Brianna Wise, Worcester St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 377 Walker, Alexis Wesleyan 7.88 7.74# 10
2 3 Blake, Karen Amherst 7.84 7.79 8
3 247 Coklow, Camille Mount Holyok 7.77 7.84 6
4 276 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 7.89 7.87 5
5 283 Luscier, Courtney Springfield 7.87 7.88 4
6 238 Szklarzewski, Vero MIT 7.92 7.98 3
7 24 Summers, Taylor Amherst 8.03 8.01 2
-- 318 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 7.88 DQ False Start
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: # 24.62 1998 JoAnne Durant, UConn
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 276 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 25.88 25.76 5 10
2 263 Wosencroft, Autmn RIC 25.94 25.97 5 8
3 3 Blake, Karen Amherst 25.89 25.98 5 6
4 216 Chen, Hannah MIT 26.15 26.20 5 5
5 309 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 25.82 26.27 5 4
6 318 Harrison, Alexis Tufts 26.34 26.32 4 3
7 465 Velleca, Sara WPI 26.48 26.38 4 2
8 452 Harris, Anne WPI 27.04 26.53 2 1
9 51 Clark, Emily Bowdoin 26.72 26.60 3
10 181 Hoople, Brooke Husson 26.88 26.64 2
11 429 Weatherall, Grace Williams 27.06 26.68 1
12 356 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 27.05 26.70 1
13 440 Hodgerney, Brittan Worcester St 26.93 26.70 2
14 45 Snellings, Quincy Bates 26.74 26.83 3
15 364 Foster, Idara Wesleyan 26.55 26.91 3
16 337 Berger, Gelynne Umass Dartmo 26.90 27.12 2
17 79 Perry, Traci Bridgewater 27.12 27.14 1
18 458 Price, Alex WPI 26.77 27.16 2
19 460 Rhinehart, Maya WPI 26.73 27.18 3
20 37 Hill, Allison Bates 26.75 27.26 3
21 146 Gilronan, Sherry Eastern Conn 27.19 27.73 1
22 228 Knittel, Kendra MIT 26.22 27.78 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: # 55.78 2003 Ahdrea Allen, Northeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 263 Wosencroft, Autmn RIC 57.92 58.48 6 10
2 260 Brayboy, Daria RIC 58.11 58.51 6 8
3 356 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 59.18 58.82 6 6
4 216 Chen, Hannah MIT 58.16 58.86 6 5
5 102 Doyle, Emily Colby 59.34 59.11 5 4
6 415 O'Brien, Jessica Williams 59.23 59.31 6 3
7 376 Swenson, Sarah Wesleyan 59.11 59.37 6 2
8 457 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 59.55 59.57 5 1
9 39 Markonic, Claire Bates 59.49 59.69 5
10 207 Morris, Alexandra Middlebury 59.89 59.78 5
11 406 Kennedy, Kate Williams 59.52 59.81 5
12 65 Burhans, Haliana Brandeis 1:00.63 1:00.94 4
13 82 Pustis, Abbie Bridgewater 1:00.88 1:00.95 4
14 13 Hensley, Victoria Amherst 1:01.41 1:00.96 4
15 359 Waters, Kendra Wellesley 1:02.61 1:01.06 1
28.417 (28.417) 1:01.055 (32.639)
16 67 Freeman, Tove Brandeis 1:01.69 1:01.07 3
17 447 Melville, Aliya-Ma Worcester St 1:01.98 1:01.22 3
18 342 Dasher, Raybryana Umass Dartmo 1:01.10 1:01.22 4
19 446 McMahon, Alexandri Worcester St 1:01.23 1:01.26 4
20 77 Lane, Amanda Bridgewater 1:01.60 1:01.27 3
21 306 Tonyai, Kathareeya Trinity 1:02.22 1:01.41 2
22 460 Rhinehart, Maya WPI 1:00.72 1:01.42 4
23 202 McCluskey, Kate Middlebury 1:01.78 1:01.47 3
24 73 Aldred, Ashley Bridgewater 1:02.68 1:01.59 1
28.145 (28.145) 1:01.586 (33.441)
25 344 Jones, Summer Umass Dartmo 1:01.90 1:01.87 3
26 162 Pierce-Dickens, Zo Emmanuel (Ma 1:02.06 1:02.16 3
27 404 Graves, Ashley Williams 1:02.52 1:02.23 2
28 120 O'Malley, Paige Colby-Sawyer 1:02.78 1:02.27 1
29.626 (29.626) 1:02.268 (32.642)
29 12 Griffin, Danielle Amherst 1:02.12 1:02.45 2
30 178 Previte, Corrine Gordon 1:00.43 1:02.53 5
31 453 Kocienski, Kimberl WPI 1:02.34 1:02.57 2
32 287 Rice, Colleen Springfield 1:02.56 1:02.95 2
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: # 1:34.93 2/18/2012 Jamie Simmons, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 189 Terry, Katelyn Keene State 1:38.14 1:36.67 4 10
2 372 Martin, Ellie Wesleyan 1:40.00 1:37.15 4 8
3 375 Subrahmanian, Anan Wesleyan 1:40.07 1:37.24 4 6
4 425 Spence, Katie Williams 1:39.76 1:37.34 4 5
5 197 Fernandez, Paige Middlebury 1:40.93 1:37.88 3 4
6 34 Fusco, Sarah Bates 1:39.79 1:38.28 4 3
7 317 Gormer, Lauren Tufts 1:39.42 1:38.46 4 2
8 463 Strangio, Lea WPI 1:41.59 1:38.68 3 1
9 286 Pomroy, Samantha Springfield 1:40.66 1:39.16 3
10 190 Terry, Lindsey Keene State 1:41.78 1:39.54 3
11 48 Bellerose, Meghan Bowdoin 1:41.90 1:40.25 2
12 281 Whitaker, Anna Southern Mai 1:40.69 1:40.71 3
13 116 Tolman, Emily Colby 1:42.00 1:40.78 2
14 184 Brady, Allison Keene State 1:43.53 1:40.87 1
15 409 Leet-Otley, Kendal Williams 1:42.69 1:41.47 2
16 419 Pitmon, Elise Williams 1:43.00 1:41.52 2
17 211 Silverhart, Perri Middlebury 1:43.43 1:42.63 1
18 168 Phelps, Jenna Fitchburg St 1:43.57 1:43.33 1
19 175 Beedle, Leanne Gordon 1:43.23 1:48.86 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: # 2:07.42 1998 Genesa Eddins, Umass Boston
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 223 Gong, Maryann MIT 2:16.33 2:14.87 3 10
2 407 Kingham, Victoria Williams 2:17.76 2:15.67 3 8
3 225 Huang, Cindy MIT 2:15.55 2:16.14 3 6
4 292 Wright, Abigail Springfield 2:20.40 2:16.46 3 5
5 125 Franz, Isabella Connecticut 2:20.25 2:17.22 3 4
6 270 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 2:18.46 2:17.55 3 3
7 361 Bardos, Aidan Wesleyan 2:17.21 2:18.06 3 2
8 331 Smith, Sydney Tufts 2:18.68 2:18.55 3 1
9 185 Markoe, Lauren Keene State 2:20.49 2:18.81 2
10 357 Ng, Sharon Wellesley 2:22.94 2:18.88 2
11 258 Shafer, Abby New England 2:22.52 2:19.66 2
12 304 Sullivan, Morgan Trinity 2:25.45 2:20.47 1
13 383 Monahan, Ashley Westfield St 2:23.41 2:20.65 2
14 296 Daly, Mary Trinity 2:22.19 2:21.06 2
15 198 Fouche-Channer, Ad Middlebury 2:24.97 2:21.11 1
16 20 Moehl, Keelin Amherst 2:22.20 2:21.35 2
17 21 Rauls, Leonie Amherst 2:24.01 2:22.39 2
18 278 Panciera, Emily Southern Mai 2:24.68 2:22.57 1
19 105 Giles, Margaret Colby 2:24.41 2:23.69 1
20 194 Bougioukas, Lauren Middlebury 2:26.58 2:24.12 1
21 340 Carden, Hunter Umass Dartmo 2:26.69 2:25.06 1
22 166 Harrison, Jenae Fitchburg St 2:20.54 2:27.21 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: # 2:54.40 1998 Nicole Way, UMass Amherst
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 428 Teaford, Laney Williams 2:56.34 2:56.76 3 10
2 245 Wicker, Christina MIT 2:58.21 2:59.63 3 8
3 464 Tevenan, Julie WPI 3:03.47 3:01.48 3 6
4 410 Matt, Eliza Williams 3:06.67 3:03.30 2 5
5 430 Worters, Stella Williams 3:03.51 3:04.46 3 4
6 25 Tarantino, Olivia Amherst 3:07.18 3:04.54 2 3
7 7 Ellingson, Kelli Amherst 3:03.86 3:04.81 3 2
8 47 Wilson, Jessica Bates 3:03.55 3:05.22 3 1
9 192 Bisson, Brianna Middlebury 3:05.16 3:05.38 3
10 417 Peard, Maggie Williams 3:05.68 3:05.58 3
11 365 Hebner, Christina Wesleyan 3:10.36 3:06.58 2
12 248 DeLeon, Elizabeth Mount Holyok 3:10.76 3:06.70 2
13 454 LaRoche, Maggie WPI 3:11.13 3:07.27 1
14 71 Shreeve, Kyra Brandeis 3:11.36 3:07.31 1
15 354 King, Isabella Wellesley 3:10.27 3:07.45 2
16 74 Connolly, Theresa Bridgewater 3:11.57 3:07.96 1
17 423 Servin, Kayla Williams 3:12.78 3:08.49 1
18 322 Kurtz, Katie Tufts 3:12.95 3:09.03 1
19 257 Weir, Brianna Mount Holyok 3:11.68 3:09.85 1
20 108 Hojlo, Maggie Colby 3:10.14 3:09.87 2
21 332 Stokesbury, Sara Tufts 3:09.54 3:11.07 2
22 389 Gammans, Bay Wheaton (Mas 3:10.38 3:11.63 2
23 218 Cox, Elizabeth MIT 3:00.80 3:13.78 3
24 334 Wasserman, Alice Tufts 3:10.45 3:14.48 2
25 396 Silva, Jordan Wheaton (Mas 3:06.72 3:14.74 2
26 370 Lipior, Sylwia Wesleyan 3:12.54 3:15.13 1
27 451 Capobianco, Gina WPI 3:12.37 3:20.94 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Facility: # 4:51.93 2/18/2012 Margo Cramer, Middlebury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 223 Gong, Maryann MIT 4:57.49 4:51.12# 2 10
2 201 Maxwell, Alison Middlebury 5:00.41 4:53.63 2 8
3 212 Spillane, Summer Middlebury 5:06.73 4:59.62 2 6
4 72 Whitaker, Kelsey Brandeis 5:03.95 5:00.90 2 5
5 258 Shafer, Abby New England 5:11.15 5:01.82 2 4
6 208 Nagy, Erzsie Middlebury 5:05.95 5:02.48 2 3
7 199 Guth, Sarah Middlebury 5:10.27 5:02.82 2 2
8 123 Bolick, Kim Connecticut 5:06.34 5:03.73 2 1
9 191 Wheeler, Kait Keene State 5:06.25 5:04.20 2
10 22 Roberts, Nicky Amherst 5:09.22 5:05.89 2
11 395 O'Toole, Sonrisa Wheaton (Mas 5:11.53 5:10.93 1
5:10.928 (5:10.928)
12 245 Wicker, Christina MIT 4:58.48 5:13.00 2
13 378 Cardin, Jessie Westfield St 5:18.27 5:14.11 1
5:14.101 (5:14.101)
14 350 Fouda, Priyanka Wellesley 5:16.33 5:14.76 1
5:14.756 (5:14.756)
15 70 Pisarik, Kristi Brandeis 5:17.69 5:16.06 1
5:16.059 (5:16.059)
16 109 Kennedy, Taylor Colby 5:17.14 5:16.91 1
5:16.904 (5:16.904)
17 426 Spiers, Anna Williams 5:13.65 5:18.32 1
5:18.317 (5:18.317)
18 69 Piccirillo-Horan, Brandeis 5:16.90 5:23.74 1
5:23.735 (5:23.735)
19 428 Teaford, Laney Williams 5:12.41 5:25.32 1
5:25.318 (5:25.318)
20 418 Pfeiffer, Elowyn Williams 5:12.18 5:28.67 1
5:28.667 (5:28.667)
21 293 Dostie, Amber St. Joseph's 5:17.51 5:29.34 1
5:29.335 (5:29.335)
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: # 9:34.59 2003 Mary Proulx, Keene State College
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 38 Jay, Elena Bates 10:26.25 10:04.34 2 10
2 246 Zeinstra, Nicole MIT 10:09.65 10:11.09 2 8
3 422 Serletti, Lacey Williams 10:16.33 10:13.27 2 6
4 315 Fahey, Kelly Tufts 10:01.91 10:18.74 2 5
5 352 Keenan, Mary Wellesley 10:34.27 10:19.81 1 4
6 401 Delacruz-Gunderson Williams 10:37.69 10:21.57 1 3
7 221 Eccles, Mary MIT 10:45.35 10:28.51 1 2
8 91 Gollin, Beth Coast Guard 10:17.20 10:30.90 2 1
9 424 Smith, Alison Williams 10:19.16 10:32.26 2
10 30 Cook, Katherine Bates 10:37.05 10:34.01 1
11 68 McCaleb, Lydia Brandeis 10:41.79 10:34.07 1
12 358 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 10:47.04 10:35.79 1
13 66 Farrell, Kate Brandeis 10:42.84 10:37.58 1
14 19 Lowdon, Cat Amherst 10:44.79 10:43.90 1
15 341 Connor, Jessica Umass Dartmo 10:39.48 10:44.62 1
16 17 Lembo, Cara Amherst 10:48.59 10:44.95 1
17 316 Gillis, Meg Tufts 10:32.27 10:47.80 2
18 327 Rashba, Margot Tufts 10:43.15 10:55.75 1
19 420 Richardson, Margar Williams 10:33.98 11:03.44 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: # 17:07.77 12/4/2010 Jennifer Gossels, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 231 McVay, Elaine MIT 17:30.29 17:18.80 2 10
40.415 (40.415) 1:21.045 (40.630) 2:01.947 (40.902) 2:42.646 (40.700)
3:23.716 (41.070) 4:04.839 (41.123) 4:46.369 (41.531) 5:27.869 (41.500)
6:09.784 (41.915) 6:51.598 (41.815) 7:33.357 (41.760) 8:14.489 (41.132)
8:56.312 (41.824) 9:38.685 (42.374) 10:20.903 (42.218) 11:03.905 (43.003)
11:46.553 (42.648) 12:29.246 (42.694) 13:11.763 (42.517) 13:54.174 (42.412)
14:36.634 (42.460) 15:18.952 (42.318) 16:00.386 (41.435) 16:40.222 (39.836)
17:18.795 (38.574)
2 214 Walsh, Adrian Middlebury 17:40.64 17:24.33 2 8
3 124 Curran, Ashley Connecticut 17:40.85 17:27.89 2 6
4 23 Sinclair, Lexi Amherst 17:41.14 17:28.58 2 5
5 11 Gornisiewicz, Sava Amherst 17:32.65 17:29.28 2 4
6 5 Briskin, Lizzy Amherst 17:39.78 17:30.15 2 3
7 427 Sundquist, Emily Williams 17:47.98 17:35.95 2 2
8 221 Eccles, Mary MIT 18:17.94 18:00.64 2 1
9 374 Schassberger, Moll Wesleyan 17:56.91 18:10.50 2
10 195 Carlson, Katie Middlebury 18:03.53 18:14.01 2
11 325 Nicholson, Olivia Tufts 18:51.79 18:32.76 1
12 416 Ortiz, Amelia Williams 18:42.98 18:36.90 1
13 16 Kaliski, Jessie Amherst 18:51.97 18:37.27 1
14 188 Szuch, Lindsay Keene State 18:44.99 18:37.70 1
45.116 (45.116) 1:28.059 (42.943) 2:11.260 (43.202)
3:39.635 (1:28.375) 4:24.085 (44.450) 5:08.716 (44.631)
5:53.713 (44.997) 6:38.591 (44.879) 7:22.899 (44.308)
8:07.810 (44.912) 8:53.133 (45.323) 9:38.903 (45.770)
10:23.794 (44.892) 11:08.993 (45.199) 11:52.214 (43.222)
12:37.944 (45.730) 13:22.639 (44.695) 14:07.158 (44.519)
14:52.744 (45.587) 15:38.916 (46.172) 16:24.818 (45.902)
17:10.658 (45.840) 17:56.062 (45.405) 18:37.693 (41.631)
15 140 Winter, Emily Connecticut 18:54.90 18:53.57 1
16 111 Metayer, Katie Colby 18:43.47 18:56.02 1
17 249 Fry, Dana Mount Holyok 18:56.72 18:57.90 1
18 186 Mientkiewicz, Kale Keene State 18:34.45 19:03.39 2
19 95 Mulroy, Jessica Coast Guard 18:56.19 19:18.37 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Facility: # 8.99 2/18/2012 Portia Jones, MIT
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 8.99 # 8.99Q 3
2 429 Weatherall, Grace Williams 9.13 9.00Q 2
3 309 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 8.90 9.02Q 4
4 457 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 9.23 9.11Q 1
5 37 Hill, Allison Bates 9.16 9.20q 1
6 76 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.35 9.24q 3
7 459 Pumphrey, Laura WPI 9.30 9.25q 2
8 266 Hitchcock-Smith, K Smith Colleg 9.44 9.27q 2
9 216 Chen, Hannah MIT 9.33 9.27 3
10 446 McMahon, Alexandri Worcester St 9.38 9.44 2
11 193 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 9.50 9.50 3
12 291 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 9.56 9.54 4
13 381 McNamara, Meghan Westfield St 9.43 9.55 1
14 261 Holloway, Alicia RIC 9.35 9.56 4
15 435 Caldarone, Amanda Worcester St 9.81 9.70 4
16 156 Costello, Mellyn Emmanuel (Ma 9.82 9.70 3
17 392 Haar, Nichole Wheaton (Mas 9.43 9.73 1
18 313 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 9.87 9.73 2
19 462 Sherman, Justine WPI 9.66 9.76 4
20 78 O'Dea, Tori Bridgewater 9.73 9.78 1
21 433 Benson, Maddison Worcester St 9.70 9.81 3
22 366 Jonathan, Geneva Wesleyan 9.81 9.92 3
23 62 Timoney-Gomez, Ana Bowdoin 9.77 9.98 1
24 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 9.87 10.03 4
25 100 Athanasopoulos, Mi Colby 9.78 10.13 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility: # 8.99 2/18/2012 Portia Jones, MIT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 309 Allen, Marilyn Tufts 9.02 8.93# 10
2 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 8.99 8.93# 8
3 429 Weatherall, Grace Williams 9.00 9.01 6
4 37 Hill, Allison Bates 9.20 9.08 5
5 76 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.24 9.22 4
6 459 Pumphrey, Laura WPI 9.25 9.28 3
7 457 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 9.11 9.42 2
8 266 Hitchcock-Smith, K Smith Colleg 9.27 9.53 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility: # 1:39.95 2003 UConn
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southern Maine 1:47.65 1:44.20 4 10
2 Williams 1:48.04 1:45.97 4 8
3 Worcester State 1:47.33 1:46.35 4 6
4 Bates 1:49.14 1:46.40 3 5
5 Wpi 1:48.06 1:46.40 4 4
6 Mit 1:46.13 1:47.27 4 3
7 Amherst 1:48.94 1:47.35 3 2
8 Bowdoin 1:49.21 1:47.42 3 1
9 Springfield 1:49.25 1:47.95 3
10 Tufts 1:51.75 1:48.61 2
11 Colby 1:49.94 1:48.92 2
12 Trinity 1:50.80 1:49.18 2
13 Middlebury 1:51.32 1:50.54 2
14 Connecticut College 1:54.11 1:51.33 1
15 Colby-Sawyer 1:54.35 1:51.55 1
16 Eastern Conn. St. 1:49.52 1:51.88 3
17 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:53.45 1:52.45 1
18 Gordon 1:56.88 2:12.69 1
-- Smith College 1:52.26 DQ 2 Out of zone
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility: # 3:46.58 2003 Wheaton
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wesleyan 4:05.08 3:59.31 4 10
2 Williams 4:01.48 3:59.60 4 8
3 Bates 4:04.59 4:00.85 4 6
4 Colby 4:05.56 4:00.97 3 5
5 Tufts 4:03.28 4:02.56 4 4
6 Wpi 4:01.62 4:03.01 4 3
7 Middlebury 4:09.37 4:05.13 2 2
8 Bowdoin 4:10.73 4:06.14 2 1
9 Mit 4:02.23 4:06.53 4
10 Bridgewater St. 4:11.03 4:06.73 2
11 Ric 4:06.19 4:07.96 3
12 Springfield 4:08.37 4:08.61 3
13 Worcester State 4:12.63 4:12.31 2
14 Wellesley 4:08.51 4:12.39 3
15 Umass Dartmouth 4:09.26 4:12.54 3
16 Trinity 4:11.01 4:15.00 2
17 Connecticut College 4:16.82 4:15.03 2
18 Coast Guard 4:17.00 4:20.78 1
19 Gordon 4:19.31 4:20.93 1
20 Mount Holyoke 4:42.87 4:41.31 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility: # 9:24.87 2/18/2012 MIT, MIT
C Huang, A Taylor, M Coad, L van den Heuvel
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wesleyan 9:38.46 9:23.65# 2 10
2 Middlebury 9:30.21 1 8
3 Tufts 9:56.86 9:31.23 2 6
4 Bowdoin 10:09.19 9:37.26 1 5
5 Williams 9:43.10 9:38.52 2 4
6 Keene State 10:06.25 9:42.35 1 3
7 Amherst 10:02.50 9:43.33 2 2
8 Connecticut College 9:48.99 9:46.83 2 1
9 Bates 9:59.32 9:50.54 2
10 Wellesley 10:05.42 9:53.44 2
11 Coast Guard 10:00.73 9:56.62 2
12 Bridgewater St. 10:15.62 9:59.92 1
13 Colby 10:07.92 10:03.76 1
14 Mount Holyoke 10:22.55 10:05.35 1
15 Fitchburg St. 10:36.03 10:11.36 1
16 Emmanuel (Mass.) 10:53.13 10:12.42 1
17 Eastern Conn. St. 11:27.77 10:22.40 1
18 Trinity 10:10.18 10:22.53 1
19 Worcester State 10:50.30 10:34.57 1
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Facility: # 12:27.49 2/18/2012 Middlebury, Middlebury
M Cramer, S O'Brien, S Guth, E Singer
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mit 12:01.08 12:14.35# 10
12:14.343 (12:14.343)
2 Bowdoin 12:51.74 12:18.19# 8
12:18.190 (12:18.190)
3 Williams 12:11.80 12:19.93# 6
12:19.922 (12:19.922)
4 Tufts 12:51.36 12:35.43 5
12:35.426 (12:35.426)
5 Bates 13:05.16 12:40.14 4
12:40.138 (12:40.138)
6 Amherst 12:45.12 3
12:45.113 (12:45.113)
7 Coast Guard 12:54.46 12:46.00 2
12:45.997 (12:45.997)
8 Connecticut College 12:17.47 13:37.63 1
13:37.625 (13:37.625)
9 Worcester State 14:36.40
14:36.395 (14:36.395)
Women High Jump Opening 1.45
==========================================================================================
Facility: # 5-11.25 2000 Kristy Larmee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 14 Herold, Kiana Amherst 1.69m 1.65m 5-05.00 10
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 241 Vaidyanathan, Pree MIT 1.68m J1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 459 Pumphrey, Laura WPI 1.72m J1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 347 Asare, Abena Wellesley 1.57m 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XO O XXX
5 215 Alper, Natalie MIT 1.62m J1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP XO XO O XXX
6 55 Kein, Hayleigh Bowdoin 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XO XO XXX
7 46 Sunil, Srishti Bates 1.60m J1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXO XXX
8 10 Golia, Becki Amherst 1.57m J1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXO XXO XXX
9 419 Pitmon, Elise Williams 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
10 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
10 421 Rogers, Chloe Williams 1.66m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP XO XXX
10 437 Casasanta, Frances Worcester St 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
10 355 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
10 77 Lane, Amanda Bridgewater 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
10 119 Lopez, Emily Colby-Sawyer 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
10 36 Gail, Colby Bates 1.68m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
10 154 Brooks, Ashley Emmanuel (Ma 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX
10 182 Kashian, Kelly Husson 1.53m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XXO XXO XXX
19 148 Hartnett, Stephani Eastern Conn 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
19 107 Heilner, Loan Colby 1.53m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
Women Pole Vault Opening 2.90
==========================================================================================
Facility: # 3.72m 2003 Andrea Stoermer, UConn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 242 Virdi, Cimran MIT 3.90m 3.95m# 12-11.50 10
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 61 Silva, Erin Bowdoin 3.90m 3.80m# 12-05.50 8
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 227 Klein, Abigail MIT 3.51m 3.50m 11-05.75 6
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 379 Craig, Ashley Westfield St 3.51m J3.50m 11-05.75 5
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 220 Devlin, Maeve MIT 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 3
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 167 McClure, Rebecca Fitchburg St 3.38m 3.35m 10-11.75 3
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 321 Hendel, Keren Tufts 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75 3
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 94 Masters, Monet Coast Guard 3.38m J3.35m 10-11.75 1
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 268 Rubinstein, Zoe Smith Colleg 3.20m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XXO O XXX
10 239 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.35m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 33 Ehrenberg, Melanie Bates 3.38m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O O XO XXX
12 117 Vance, Keltie Colby 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
13 85 Ballek, Taylor Coast Guard 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP XO O XXX
14 273 Gibeault, Molly Southern Mai 3.20m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O XO XXX
15 369 Kennedy, Kiley Wesleyan 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
15 398 Boulger, Stephanie Williams 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP O XXX
17 456 Muse, Sarah WPI 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
-- 243 Wan, Sherry MIT 3.05m NH
2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP XXX
-- 217 Chen, Joanna MIT 3.50m NH
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 93 Kimura, Amy Coast Guard 3.05m NH
2.90
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility: # 6.15m 2033 Viktoria Rybalko, Maine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 377 Walker, Alexis Wesleyan 5.28m 5.58m 18-03.75 10
5.40m 5.38m 5.46m 5.22m FOUL 5.58m
2 307 Wilborne, Jenna Trinity 5.31m 5.55m 18-02.50 8
5.28m 5.45m 5.42m 5.16m 5.43m 5.55m
3 145 Driggers, Taylor Eastern Conn 5.53m 5.43m 17-09.75 6
5.37m FOUL FOUL 5.26m 5.43m FOUL
4 238 Szklarzewski, Vero MIT 5.14m 5.40m 17-08.75 5
5.06m 5.12m 5.16m 5.09m 5.40m PASS
5 46 Sunil, Srishti Bates 5.36m 5.38m 17-08.00 4
5.13m 5.38m 5.13m 5.11m 5.22m 5.18m
6 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 5.37m 5.25m 17-02.75 3
FOUL 5.17m 5.25m PASS FOUL FOUL
7 215 Alper, Natalie MIT 5.15m 5.21m 17-01.25 2
5.21m 5.00m 5.04m 4.81m 5.05m 5.09m
8 285 Martin, Amanda Springfield 5.39m 5.20m 17-00.75 1
5.16m 5.20m 5.11m PASS 5.07m 5.14m
9 24 Summers, Taylor Amherst 5.10m 5.14m 16-10.50
4.81m 4.77m 5.14m 4.96m FOUL 4.66m
9 263 Wosencroft, Autmn RIC 5.36m 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m FOUL 5.12m 4.67m 4.96m 4.88m
11 435 Caldarone, Amanda Worcester St 5.14m 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 4.99m 5.12m
12 429 Weatherall, Grace Williams 5.25m 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 5.09m FOUL
13 193 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 5.27m 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 5.03m 4.99m
14 31 Cutshall, Charlott Bates 4.99m 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 4.97m 5.02m
14 206 Montello, Chelsea Middlebury 5.09m 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m 4.86m 4.87m
16 282 Dailey, Darian Springfield 4.98m 4.97m 16-03.75
4.64m 4.97m FOUL
17 385 Pray, Sabrina Westfield St 5.08m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.76m 4.56m 4.79m
18 402 Dyce, Candice Williams 5.08m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.68m 4.61m 4.75m
19 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 5.15m 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49m PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility: # 12.24m 1998 Adrea Clark, Northeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 307 Wilborne, Jenna Trinity 11.91m 11.65m 38-02.75 10
11.65m 11.57m 11.24m 11.37m 11.04m 11.43m
2 421 Rogers, Chloe Williams 11.73m 11.59m 38-00.25 8
11.05m 11.59m 11.38m 11.54m 11.29m FOUL
3 58 Krupp, Katharine Bowdoin 11.28m 11.54m 37-10.50 6
10.96m 11.05m 10.60m 11.14m 11.54m 11.25m
4 285 Martin, Amanda Springfield 11.47m 11.50m 37-08.75 5
11.08m 11.40m 11.17m 11.23m 11.50m 11.49m
5 260 Brayboy, Daria RIC 11.17m 11.48m 37-08.00 4
11.34m 11.37m 11.34m 11.48m FOUL 11.29m
6 226 Johnson, Michelle MIT 11.07m 11.37m 37-03.75 3
11.10m 11.33m 11.16m 11.24m 11.33m 11.37m
7 28 Ceesay, Sally Bates 11.75m 11.12m 36-05.75 2
10.85m 10.76m 11.03m 11.10m 10.88m 11.12m
8 145 Driggers, Taylor Eastern Conn 10.95m 11.06m 36-03.50 1
10.82m 11.06m 10.27m 10.77m 10.93m 10.96m
9 347 Asare, Abena Wellesley 10.60m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.69m 10.93m 10.34m 10.76m 10.74m 10.71m
10 141 Artis, Savonnah Eastern Conn 11.28m 10.85m 35-07.25
9.94m 10.85m FOUL
11 402 Dyce, Candice Williams 11.15m 10.79m 35-05.00
10.65m 10.50m 10.79m
12 46 Sunil, Srishti Bates 10.64m 10.64m 34-11.00
10.64m 10.54m 10.23m
13 461 Richard, Lauren WPI 10.51m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.01m 10.63m 10.18m
14 1 Asare-Bediako, Abb Amherst 10.46m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.29m 10.53m 10.41m
15 189 Terry, Katelyn Keene State 10.73m 10.51m 34-05.75
10.13m 10.51m 10.43m
16 323 Lattes, Sophie Tufts 10.62m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.30m 10.48m 10.49m
17 230 Lorrey, Jocelyn MIT 10.41m 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m 10.06m 10.26m
18 346 Shurtleff, Meaghan Umass Dartmo 10.43m 10.31m 33-10.00
10.18m FOUL 10.31m
19 360 Bacchus, Alexandra Wesleyan 10.48m 10.29m 33-09.25
1.03m 10.29m 10.16m
20 210 Robins, Day Middlebury 10.59m 10.26m 33-08.00
10.05m 10.11m 10.26m
21 143 Bowens, Natalie Eastern Conn 10.86m 10.17m 33-04.50
9.89m 10.17m FOUL
22 274 Ingram, Rachel Southern Mai 10.48m 10.16m 33-04.00
10.01m 10.16m 9.81m
22 308 Akinyemi, Toluwa Tufts 10.51m 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m FOUL 9.89m
24 313 DeBari, Annalisa Tufts 10.45m 10.10m 33-01.75
9.64m FOUL 10.10m
25 380 Howe, Meghan Westfield St 10.44m 9.79m 32-01.50
9.52m 9.79m 9.78m
26 437 Casasanta, Frances Worcester St 10.36m 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL 9.23m 9.67m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Facility: # 15.44m 2003 Zara Northover, Northeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 384 Palma-Kaluma, Nalo Westfield St 14.23m 13.67m 44-10.25 10
12.19m 12.24m 12.39m 13.67m 13.05m 13.03m
2 237 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 13.07m 12.93m 42-05.25 8
12.57m 12.45m 12.62m 12.74m 12.72m 12.93m
3 338 Bray, Elizabeth Umass Dartmo 12.85m 12.79m 41-11.50 6
12.79m 12.01m 12.23m 12.29m 12.44m FOUL
4 269 Belanger, Ashley Southern Mai 12.98m J12.79m 41-11.50 5
11.82m 12.25m 12.79m 12.19m 12.01m 12.42m
5 280 Sodders, Sabrina Southern Mai 12.69m 12.39m 40-07.75 4
12.39m 11.01m 11.29m 10.93m 11.83m FOUL
6 59 London, Randi Bowdoin 12.06m 12.17m 39-11.25 3
12.17m 11.78m 11.41m 11.05m 11.35m 11.99m
7 311 Conner, Bailey Tufts 11.51m 12.16m 39-10.75 2
11.96m 11.72m 11.17m 12.16m FOUL 11.43m
8 183 Bergman, Karisa Keene State 11.79m 12.01m 39-05.00 1
1.65m 11.92m 11.13m 11.25m FOUL 12.01m
9 240 Vahey, Jackie MIT 12.43m 11.89m 39-00.25
11.47m 11.51m 11.76m 10.98m 11.24m 11.89m
10 97 Troise, Gabrielle Coast Guard 12.18m 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m 11.55m 11.23m
11 121 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 11.24m 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m 11.41m 11.48m
12 330 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 11.09m 11.41m 37-05.25
10.47m 10.74m 11.41m
13 305 Talesnick, Lily Trinity 11.69m 11.40m 37-05.00
11.34m 11.32m 11.40m
14 436 Carson, Hanna Worcester St 11.75m 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 10.68m 10.81m
15 96 Troise, Alexia Coast Guard 11.23m 11.29m 37-00.50
10.14m 9.88m 11.29m
16 386 Benoit, Shelby Wheaton (Mas 11.67m 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m FOUL FOUL
17 455 McManus, Katie WPI 11.08m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.24m 10.59m 10.89m
18 40 Morgosh, Alyssa Bates 11.19m 10.87m 35-08.00
10.75m 10.78m 10.87m
19 336 Smith, Taylor Jazm Umass Boston 11.36m 10.86m 35-07.75
10.79m 10.86m FOUL
20 64 Zabala, Pamela Bowdoin 11.71m 10.80m 35-05.25
FOUL 10.80m 10.63m
21 151 Polansky, Lauren Eastern Conn 11.19m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m 9.23m 9.65m
22 335 Amazan, Nostia Umass Boston 11.15m 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility: # 18.71m 2003 Kristal Kostiew, Vermont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 229 Liverpool, Ellen MIT 16.60m 16.68m 54-08.75 10
15.50m 16.68m 15.18m 15.86m 15.58m FOUL
2 240 Vahey, Jackie MIT 15.18m 15.44m 50-08.00 8
14.56m 15.14m FOUL 14.14m 15.44m 15.06m
3 59 London, Randi Bowdoin 15.57m 14.95m 49-00.75 6
14.95m 14.80m 14.29m 14.27m 14.78m FOUL
4 311 Conner, Bailey Tufts 14.49m 14.94m 49-00.25 5
FOUL FOUL 14.94m
5 259 Barrett, Destinee RIC 15.41m 14.81m 48-07.25 4
14.34m 13.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.81m
6 244 Wheeler, Ashley MIT 15.27m 14.78m 48-06.00 3
14.72m 14.36m 14.78m FOUL FOUL 14.66m
7 393 Joachim, Breanna Wheaton (Mas 14.61m 14.66m 48-01.25 2
14.66m FOUL 12.98m 13.00m 13.60m 13.35m
8 384 Palma-Kaluma, Nalo Westfield St 15.30m 14.55m 47-09.00 1
14.55m FOUL 14.22m 14.43m FOUL 14.41m
9 104 Garrett, Michaela Colby 14.65m 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL 14.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.87m
10 36 Gail, Colby Bates 14.79m 14.18m 46-06.25
13.52m 12.31m 14.18m
11 382 Miller, Julianna Westfield St 14.50m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m 13.33m 13.33m
12 339 Burke, Bailey Umass Dartmo 14.62m 13.85m 45-05.25
13.10m 13.57m 13.85m
13 305 Talesnick, Lily Trinity 13.72m 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.41m 13.73m
14 329 Shapiro, Aliza Tufts 13.37m 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 11.72m 13.67m
14 183 Bergman, Karisa Keene State 13.88m 13.67m 44-10.25
12.88m 13.67m 13.01m
16 171 Steele, Morgan Fitchburg St 14.78m 13.20m 43-03.75
13.20m 11.18m FOUL
17 97 Troise, Gabrielle Coast Guard 14.48m 12.97m 42-06.75
12.77m 12.85m 12.97m
18 367 Jonathan, Orelia Wesleyan 14.56m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m FOUL 12.83m
19 279 Pina, Briana Southern Mai 14.20m 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 11.01m 12.19m
20 284 Markos, Carly Springfield 15.37m 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m FOUL 12.18m
21 96 Troise, Alexia Coast Guard 13.25m 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL FOUL 12.59m
22 237 Stuopis, Isabella MIT 13.93m 12.58m 41-03.25
11.98m 12.58m FOUL
23 64 Zabala, Pamela Bowdoin 14.71m 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m 12.04m 11.35m
24 235 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 13.47m 12.48m 40-11.50
11.55m 12.48m 11.24m
25 310 Anyoha, Amylee Tufts 14.12m 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL FOUL 12.45m
26 57 Knott, Lucy Bowdoin 13.24m 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m FOUL 11.41m
27 288 Salmela, Nicole Springfield 13.20m 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 2:19.94 824
2 442 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 2:31.59 673
3 139 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 2:31.66 672
4 99 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 2:32.67 660
5 106 Hampson, Hailey Colby 2:32.76 659
6 76 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 2:35.12 630
7 121 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 2:41.17 560
8 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 2:41.97 550
9 394 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 2:46.40 502
10 193 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 2:47.17 493
11 27 Beauregard, Lindse Bates 2:48.34 481
12 180 Downing, Kerianne Husson 2:49.77 466
13 236 Strouf, Haley MIT 2:50.09 463
14 291 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 2:53.47 428
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 8.92 4 927
2 442 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 9.19 4 871
3 99 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 9.30 3 848
4 76 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.37 4 834
5 193 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 9.40 3 828
6 291 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 9.70 3 769
7 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 9.88 3 735
8 180 Downing, Kerianne Husson 9.99 2 714
9 394 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 10.06 1 701
10 236 Strouf, Haley MIT 10.07 2 699
11 106 Hampson, Hailey Colby 10.14 1 686
12 121 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 10.19 2 677
13 27 Beauregard, Lindse Bates 10.47 2 627
14 139 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 10.97 1 541
-- 50 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin DNF 4
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 50 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 394 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXX
3 106 Hampson, Hailey Colby 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
4 180 Downing, Kerianne Husson 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P O O P O O O XO XXX
4 76 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
4 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P O O O O O XXX
4 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P XO O O O O XXX
8 442 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P O O O O XO XXX
9 193 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P XO O XO XXX
10 99 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P O O O XO XXX
10 27 Beauregard, Lindse Bates 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O PPP XXO XXO XXX
10 139 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P O O O XXX
10 236 Strouf, Haley MIT 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P O XO XXO XXX
14 291 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O XO XO XXX
14 121 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
P O XO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: # 6.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.01m FOUL 5.34m
2 193 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 5.04m 16-06.50 570
5.04m 4.97m 4.88m
3 76 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 5.01m 16-05.25 562
5.01m FOUL FOUL
4 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.95m 4.99m 5.00m
5 291 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 4.89m 16-00.50 530
4.75m 4.71m 4.89m
6 99 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 4.88m 16-00.25 527
4.77m 4.88m 4.77m
7 236 Strouf, Haley MIT 4.87m 15-11.75 524
4.87m FOUL FOUL
8 394 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 4.65m 15-03.25 466
FOUL 4.56m 4.65m
8 121 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.65m 4.45m 4.41m
10 442 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 4.64m 15-02.75 464
FOUL 4.64m 4.62m
11 180 Downing, Kerianne Husson 4.59m 15-00.75 451
4.37m 4.59m 4.29m
12 139 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 4.38m 14-04.50 398
4.19m 4.38m 4.27m
13 106 Hampson, Hailey Colby 4.25m 13-11.50 367
4.25m FOUL FOUL
-- 27 Beauregard, Lindse Bates FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 121 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 12.18m 39-11.50 673
12.12m 12.18m 11.87m
2 442 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 12.01m 39-05.00 662
11.36m 12.01m 11.78m
3 50 Carvajal, Addison Bowdoin 9.88m 32-05.00 522
9.39m FOUL 9.88m
4 180 Downing, Kerianne Husson 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.45m 9.64m 9.14m
5 106 Hampson, Hailey Colby 9.55m 31-04.00 500
9.09m 9.55m 7.05m
6 99 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 9.46m 31-00.50 494
8.97m 9.39m 9.46m
7 27 Beauregard, Lindse Bates 9.31m 30-06.50 484
9.31m 9.05m 8.37m
8 193 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 9.18m 30-01.50 476
9.10m 9.18m 8.26m
9 236 Strouf, Haley MIT 8.35m 27-04.75 422
8.24m 8.26m 8.35m
10 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 8.12m 26-07.75 407
8.12m 8.03m 7.46m
11 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 7.92m 26-00.00 394
7.22m 7.33m 7.92m
12 139 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 7.78m 25-06.25 385
7.75m 7.78m 7.52m
13 291 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 7.46m 24-05.75 365
7.46m 7.09m FOUL
14 394 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 6.89m 22-07.25 328
6.63m 6.89m 6.55m
15 76 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 6.23m 20-05.25 286
6.13m 6.23m 6.17m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Facility: # 3615 1998 Andrea Clark, Northeastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 272 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 3371 3444 10
2 442 Jasper, Alyssa Worcester St 3061 3236 8
3 99 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 2910 3031 6
4 76 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 2949 2944 5
5 193 Blackburn, Hannah Middlebury 2845 2901 4
6 106 Hampson, Hailey Colby 2727 2878 3
7 209 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 2897 2870 2
8 121 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 2608 2815 1
9 180 Downing, Kerianne Husson 2687 2769
10 394 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 2550 2698
11 236 Strouf, Haley MIT 2605 2610
12 291 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 2682 2531
13 139 Vener, Olivia Connecticut 2577 2498
14 27 Beauregard, Lindse Bates 2638 2094
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2015 05:04 PM
New England Div. III Men's T&F Championship - 2/20/2015 to 2/21/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ www.nestiming.com
Springfield College - Springfield, MA
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chinedu Chukwu JR Bridgewater 6.92 6.97Q 4
2 Alexander Niemiec SO Springfield 7.02 J6.97Q 1 Delta +0.006
3 Katakyie Ofori-Atta JR Williams 7.03 6.98Q 3
4 Jibrail Coy JR Bowdoin 7.18 7.10Q 2
5 Zach Miller JR Southern Mai 7.01 7.06q 1
6 LaDarius Drew SR Wesleyan 7.05 J7.06q 4 Delta +0.004
7 Andrew Couture JR Bridgewater 7.05 7.08q 4
8 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw FR Bowdoin 7.07 7.10q 3
9 Joseph Danner-Hicks SR Bridgewater 6.94 J7.10 3 Delta +0.005
10 Colin Kraft SO Bates 7.11 7.11 1
11 Jared Barros SO Worcester St 6.96 7.12 2
12 Jared Nowell SR Williams 7.15 7.15 3
12 Bryson Hoover Hankerson JR Tufts 7.16 7.15 2
14 Colin Knapton FR Bridgewater 7.14 7.16 4
15 Austin Holliday SR WPI 7.11 7.18 1
16 Ethan Druskat JR Colby 7.09 7.19 2
17 Will Bain SR Middlebury 7.15 7.21 4
18 Garth Miriyoga FR UMass Boston 7.25 7.22 1
19 Ken Toal SR Springfield 7.22 7.23 4
19 Cameron Kellogg SO Eastern Conn 7.14 7.23 3
21 Brian D'Amore SO WPI 7.13 7.25 2
22 Mamudu Dennis FR Worcester St 7.18 7.26 1
23 Hugh Whelan SO WPI 7.25 7.27 1
24 William Tejeda FR Westfield St 7.24 7.29 3
25 Victor Montanez FR New England 7.23 7.34 4
26 Richard Lu SO MIT 7.24 7.35 2
27 Kwaku Mensah JR Fitchburg St 7.25 7.38 3
28 Kelly Desane SO UMass Boston 7.25 7.40 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katakyie Ofori-Atta JR Williams 6.98 6.88 10
2 Chinedu Chukwu JR Bridgewater 6.97 6.89 8
3 Zach Miller JR Southern Mai 7.06 6.99 6
4 Andrew Couture JR Bridgewater 7.08 7.06 5
5 LaDarius Drew SR Wesleyan 7.06 7.09 4
6 Jibrail Coy JR Bowdoin 7.10 7.16 3
7 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw FR Bowdoin 7.10 7.21 2
8 Alexander Niemiec SO Springfield 6.97 7.38 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luca Cacopardo FR MIT 22.53 22.57 5 10
2 Michael Kaba JR MIT 22.44 22.64 5 8
3 William Lee JR MIT 22.49 22.66 5 6
4 Jared Barros SO Worcester St 22.20 22.85 5 5
5 Tre Albritten FR MIT 22.78 22.91 4 4
6 Jeremy Collins JR Southern Mai 22.63 22.92 4 3
7 Ben Hannon SR Coast Guard 23.03 22.95 3 2
8 Austin Holliday SR WPI 22.60 22.99 4 1
9 Terrence Gibson SR Worcester St 23.02 23.00 3
10 Colin Kraft SO Bates 22.88 23.03 3
11 Geoffrey Bocobo JR Trinity 23.09 23.21 2
11 Kelsey Baradzi FR Trinity 23.23 23.21 1
13 Jared Nowell SR Williams 23.24 23.23 1
14 Richard Lu SO MIT 23.05 23.29 3
15 Steven Sayce JR Colby-Sawyer 23.20 23.35 1
16 Jibrail Coy JR Bowdoin 23.12 23.47 2
17 Akiel Legall FR RIC 23.19 23.62 1
18 Fritz Gustave JR UMass Boston 23.12 23.91 2
-- Katakyie Ofori-Atta JR Williams 22.66 DQ 4 Lane Violation
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 William Lee JR MIT 49.40 49.88 5 10
2 Derek Barnes JR MIT 49.89 50.15 5 8
3 Michael Kaba JR MIT 49.79 50.36 5 6
4 Jeremy Collins JR Southern Mai 49.20 50.46 5 5
5 Tobias Muellers FR Williams 50.57 50.62 4 4
6 Brian Sommers SO Colby 49.06 50.67 5 3
7 Liam Nicoll FR Bowdoin 51.19 51.02 2 2
8 John Tomlin SR Westfield St 51.40 51.09 2 1
9 James Dawkins SR Coast Guard 51.19 J51.09 2 Delta +0.001
10 Adam Julien SR Emmanuel (Ma 50.69 51.27 4
11 Stephen Gannon SR Worcester St 50.59 51.38 4
12 Joey Collins SR WPI 51.00 51.44 3
13 Ryan Dennis SO WPI 50.88 51.60 3
14 Alex Kasemir JR Tufts 50.98 51.62 3
15 Andrew DiMaiti FR Tufts 50.29 51.69 4
15 Eric Dietz JR Keene State 51.26 51.69 2
17 Patrick Griffin SO Bates 50.34 51.70 4
18 Michael Stender SO Westfield St 51.28 51.75 2
19 Nicholas Usoff SO Tufts 51.00 51.93 3
20 David Ingraham FR Amherst 51.44 52.10 1
21 Warren Staver FR WPI 50.56 52.14 4
22 Chris Naughton JR Bridgewater 51.47 52.50 1
23 Andrew Panther JR Lasell 51.42 53.51 2
24 James Stergis-Cox SO Keene State 51.48 55.83 1
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Veer Bhalla JR Tufts 1:22.77 1:21.60 3 10
2 Josh Goehring SR Bridgewater 1:21.82 1:21.92 3 8
3 Joe Kelly SR Coast Guard 1:23.06 1:22.00 3 6
4 Chris Butko FR Amherst 1:24.41 1:23.53 2 5
5 Robert Flynn FR Bates 1:23.28 1:24.28 3 4
6 Kevin Sawyer JR Bridgewater 1:25.26 1:24.51 1 3
7 Kyle Sullivan SO Westfield St 1:25.26 1:24.54 1 2
8 Will Hayes SR Colby 1:23.01 1:24.59 3 1
9 Nick Codola SR Amherst 1:23.65 1:24.62 3
10 Dylan Kruppa SR Eastern Conn 1:25.24 1:24.63 2
11 Eric Schneider SR Williams 1:23.97 1:24.86 2
12 Chris Gregory FR Tufts 1:24.60 1:25.62 2
13 Jacob Buhelt SO Springfield 1:25.53 1:25.73 1
14 Conor Sullivan SR Southern Mai 1:24.30 1:25.98 2
15 Jamie Sandel SO Amherst 1:25.45 1:27.91 1
16 Roger Charest SO Southern Mai 1:24.98 1:30.43 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kevin Desmond SR Southern Mai 1:56.69 1:54.20 2 10
2 Lee Cattanach JR Eastern Conn 1:55.86 1:54.84 2 8
3 Samuel Parker SR MIT 1:53.26 1:55.31 2 6
4 Jacob Ellis JR Bowdoin 1:56.14 1:55.63 2 5
5 Brent Harrison JR Amherst 1:57.27 1:55.75 1 4
6 Steven Yannacone SO Williams 1:54.75 1:56.63 2 3
7 Daniel Webb JR Southern Mai 1:55.60 1:57.55 2 2
8 Andrew Scheffey JR Coast Guard 1:56.15 1:58.23 2 1
9 Evan Cover SR Tufts 1:58.66 1:58.40 1
10 Kyle Larsson FR Trinity 1:58.29 1:58.89 1
11 Matthew Moussamih JR Westfield St 1:58.48 1:59.08 1
12 Ryan Milewski SO Keene State 1:59.91 1:59.11 1
13 Connor Trapp FR Connecticut 1:56.57 1:59.34 2
14 Kevin Serrao FR Middlebury 1:57.25 1:59.80 1
15 Alex Apostolides JR Tufts 1:58.66 2:00.07 1
16 Luca Ameri SR Wesleyan 1:56.77 2:01.19 2
17 Chauncey Beatty SO Fitchburg St 1:58.99 2:03.38 1
18 Steven Lucey SO Amherst 1:59.68 2:06.17 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell Black JR Tufts 2:30.23 2:28.24 2 10
2 Andrew Sukeforth SR Bridgewater 2:31.26 2:31.34 2 8
3 Ricardo Paez SR MIT 2:32.62 J2:31.34 2 6 Delta +0.005
4 Lucas Roy JR WPI 2:28.99 2:31.76 2 5
5 Kevin Connors SO Amherst 2:33.68 2:32.28 1 4
6 Gregg Heller JR Bates 2:33.47 2:32.82 2 3
7 Andrew Zayac SR WPI 2:33.25 2:33.09 2 2
8 Marshall Pagano SR Tufts 2:33.26 2:33.38 2 1
9 Luke Carpinello JR Middlebury 2:35.26 2:34.06 1
10 Alex Cowen FR Williams 2:35.35 2:34.10 1
11 Samuel Burrington SO Williams 2:34.25 2:34.42 1
12 Kenneth Parece JR Westfield St 2:35.91 2:35.86 1
13 Daniel Kilcoyne SO MIT 2:30.80 2:36.66 2
14 Ty Enos FR Tufts 2:32.90 2:37.05 2
15 Jack Pinho FR Springfield 2:34.79 2:37.17 1
16 Brandon Legendre SO Colby-Sawyer 2:34.89 2:37.49 1
17 Tom Barry SO Colby 2:34.04 2:37.72 1
18 Lucas Lebovitz SR Amherst 2:36.00 2:41.71 1
-- Andrew Beaudoin SR Williams 2:31.74 DQ 2 Lane Violation
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colin Godwin FR MIT 4:19.58 4:14.47 10
2 John Stansel SR Bates 4:13.93 4:15.37 8
3 Romey Sklar SR Amherst 4:20.37 4:17.59 6
4 John Nicholas O'Connell FR MIT 4:19.77 4:18.25 5
5 Samuel Cartwright JR Middlebury 4:16.83 4:19.57 4
6 David Chelimo SO Colby 4:17.87 4:20.58 3
7 Wilder Schaaf SR Middlebury 4:13.09 4:21.65 2
8 Austin Scott SO WPI 4:23.33 4:21.87 1
9 Jeff Seelaus JR Amherst 4:23.66 4:22.36
10 Charlie Coffman JR Colby 4:23.96 4:22.60
11 Brett Foster FR Coast Guard 4:23.42 4:23.49
12 Luke O'Connor SO Tufts 4:22.62 4:23.61
13 Benjamin Bunnell JR Colby-Sawyer 4:23.19 4:24.10
14 Ryan Brady JR Keene State 4:21.91 4:26.31
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Aldis Inde SR Williams 8:24.72 8:26.12 2 10
2 Jeff Hale SR Colby 8:43.99 8:26.48 2 8
3 Patrick Hoagland JR Trinity 8:42.73 8:27.95 2 6
4 Ben Bosworth SO Connecticut 8:38.05 8:29.29 2 5
5 Matthew Deyo SO MIT 8:37.55 8:29.69 2 4
6 Mohamed Hussein FR Amherst 8:44.76 8:30.22 2 3
7 Peter Hale SO Williams 8:52.41 8:38.15 1 2
8 Hayden Bunnell SR Colby-Sawyer 8:46.58 8:41.65 2 1
9 James Traester JR Tufts 8:40.96 8:42.63 2
10 Michael Creedon SR Bates 8:49.64 8:43.32 2
11 Nicholas Guarnaccia JR Tufts 8:53.10 8:43.44 1
12 Brian Rich SO Middlebury 8:50.26 8:43.84 1
13 Jonathan Lash SR Coast Guard 8:50.57 8:44.19 1
14 Tim Nichols SO Tufts 8:41.42 8:46.38 2
15 Sam Klockenkemper SO Middlebury 8:48.18 8:46.59 2
16 Evan Ferguson-Hull SO Bates 8:50.71 8:50.76 1
17 David Walter FR MIT 8:50.62 8:57.10 1
18 Jarret Harrigan JR Brandeis 8:45.30 8:58.08 2
19 Ben Tonelli FR Bates 8:50.62 8:58.57 1
20 Bridger Tomlin SO Bowdoin 8:49.86 8:59.38 1
21 Liam Simpson FR Williams 8:52.55 8:59.50 1
22 John Greenberg FR Tufts 8:53.49 9:00.21 1
23 Ben Decker FR Williams 8:53.09 9:03.18 1
24 Zachary Velasquez SO Coast Guard 8:54.82 9:04.41 1
25 Cole Townsend SR Williams 8:45.77 9:10.89 2
26 KC Fussell SR Amherst 8:54.69 9:15.27 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bijan Mazaheri JR Williams 14:37.00 14:43.82 10
2 Michael Curley SR Tufts 15:07.55 14:52.11 8
3 Craig Nelson FR Amherst 15:18.05 14:54.69 6
4 Patrick Dermody SR Connecticut 15:09.80 14:57.13 5
5 Allen Leung SR MIT 15:03.59 15:06.73 4
6 Kevin Wood SR Middlebury 14:53.47 15:08.71 3
7 Nick Walker JR Bowdoin 15:18.80 15:12.83 2
8 Benjamin Xie SR MIT 14:39.39 15:13.42 1
9 Noah Williams SO Williams 15:29.10 15:16.08
10 Nicholas Foster SR Coast Guard 15:10.72 15:23.89
11 Matt Jacobson SO Bowdoin 15:09.86 15:24.11
12 Zach Magin FR Bates 15:29.76 15:25.13
13 Joe Doyle SO Bates 15:29.27 15:29.41
14 Cooper Sloan FR MIT 15:12.56 15:31.93
15 Nicholas Waltman FR MIT 15:29.41 15:36.61
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrence Gibson SR Worcester St 8.01 8.06Q 2
2 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 8.44 8.38Q 1
3 Laye Samoura SR Williams 8.55 8.52Q 3
4 Geoffrey Bocobo JR Trinity 8.56 8.55Q 4
5 Conor Murtagh JR Bridgewater 8.04 8.14q 2
6 Justin Conor JR UMass Dartmo 8.47 8.45q 1
7 Eric Wainman SR Bates 8.50 8.51q 1
8 Sheldon Allen SR Southern Mai 8.43 8.57q 1
9 Taylor Shortsleeve SR Middlebury 8.53 8.58 1
10 Michael Kaba JR MIT 8.49 8.69 2
10 Thomas Reid FR Wesleyan 8.61 8.69 3
12 Bassil Bacare FR Trinity 8.85 8.70 4
13 Conor Dunham FR Williams 8.60 8.73 4
14 John Brapoh FR RIC 8.63 8.79 2
15 Colin Jamerson SR Bates 9.03 8.80 2
15 David Bergin FR Westfield St 8.82 8.80 3
17 Landon Summers SO Colby 8.65 8.81 3
18 Nathaniel Kent FR Bowdoin 8.51 8.84 4
18 Alan Banks FR Bowdoin 9.02 8.84 2
20 Justin Weathers FR Bowdoin 8.57 8.85 2
20 Andrew Brenner FR Bowdoin 8.80 8.85 3
22 Ron Helderman FR Southern Mai 8.90 8.92 4
23 Tyler Farrell FR Middlebury 8.89 8.93 1
24 Luke Rehfuss FR Coast Guard 9.02 9.02 1
25 Henry Zhou SO Tufts 9.01 9.10 1
26 Kawai Marin FR Bates 8.97 9.16 3
26 Nick Blelloch JR Middlebury 8.95 9.16 4
28 Jamie Sandel SO Amherst 9.01 9.17 4
28 Caleb White FR Worcester St 8.87 9.17 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Gibson SR Worcester St 8.06 7.98 10
2 Conor Murtagh JR Bridgewater 8.14 7.99 8
3 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 8.38 8.43 6
4 Laye Samoura SR Williams 8.52 8.46 5
5 Eric Wainman SR Bates 8.51 8.47 4
6 Sheldon Allen SR Southern Mai 8.57 8.57 3
7 Geoffrey Bocobo JR Trinity 8.55 8.62 2
-- Justin Conor JR UMass Dartmo 8.45 DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southern Maine 3:18.66 3:24.14 4 10
1) Zach Miller JR 2) Roger Charest SO
3) Conor Sullivan SR 4) Kevin Desmond SR
2 Coast Guard 3:24.91 3:24.66 4 8
1) James Dawkins SR 2) Joe Kelly SR
3) Raeford Penny FR 4) Ben Hannon SR
3 Westfield State 3:28.02 3:25.75 3 6
1) John Tomlin SR 2) Matthew Moussamih JR
3) Kyle Sullivan SO 4) Michael Stender SO
4 Bates 3:25.93 3:27.50 3 5
1) Colin Kraft SO 2) Robert Flynn FR
3) Jia-Ahn Pan JR 4) Patrick Griffin SO
5 Colby 3:25.48 3:27.69 3 4
1) Brian Sommers SO 2) James O'Donnell FR
3) Pedro Caballero SO 4) Brett Sahlberg SR
6 Williams 3:24.77 3:28.29 4 3
1) Kevin Persons JR 2) Steven Yannacone SO
3) Eric Schneider SR 4) Tobias Muellers FR
7 Amherst 3:25.32 3:29.11 3 2
1) Jamie Sandel SO 2) Duncan Norton FR
3) Nick Codola SR 4) David Ingraham FR
8 WPI 3:22.14 3:29.28 4 1
1) Austin Holliday SR 2) Ryan Dennis SO
3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen FR 4) Joey Collins SR
9 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:29.75 3:29.43 2
1) Francisco Tavares FR 2) Ryan Thomas SR
3) Brian Uram FR 4) Adam Julien SR
10 Middlebury 3:29.30 3:31.21 2
1) Jake Wood SR 2) Fritz Parker SR
3) Paul Malloy FR 4) Chris Veasey SR
11 Trinity 3:30.47 3:32.41 2
1) John Ostrowski SO 2) Michael Fries FR
3) Kelsey Baradzi FR 4) Geoffrey Bocobo JR
12 Springfield 3:36.01 3:32.74 1
1) Jacob Buhelt SO 2) Walker Smith SR
3) Jack Pinho FR 4) Caine Caldwell FR
13 UMass Boston 3:34.56 3:33.82 2
1) Nobert Simon SR 2) Ricardo Maldonado FR
3) Xavier Romero JR 4) Patrick Boua FR
14 Regis (Mass.) 3:38.54 3:34.41 1
1) Ray Grasso JR 2) Matt Norton SO
3) Chandler Davies SR 4) Joe Greco JR
15 Worcester State 3:28.94 3:34.62 3
1) Jared Barros SO 2) Marc George SO
3) Marquis Johnson FR 4) Stephen Gannon SR
16 Gordon 3:40.82 3:40.19 1
1) Asher Gray SO 2) Colin Ponzani SO
3) Neal Olson SR 4) Noah Terry FR
17 Fitchburg St. 3:32.00 3:40.63 2
1) Nicholas Levenson SO 2) Liam Eble FR
3) Maximin Rocheleau SR 4) Ethan Gorecki SR
18 Connecticut College 3:32.68 3:40.88 2
1) Aidan Cort FR 2) Brent Lo JR
3) Geoffrey Pendergast SO 4) Nick Fischetti JR
19 Colby-Sawyer 3:45.88 3:41.41 1
1) Matthew Carl FR 2) Charles Keeler SR
3) Curtis Warren FR 4) Steven Sayce JR
-- Tufts 3:20.48 DQ 4 Interference
1) Andrew DiMaiti FR 2) Alex Kasemir JR
3) Nicholas Usoff SO 4) Alex Apostolides JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tufts 8:09.89 7:57.32 2 10
1) Tom DePalma FR 2) Veer Bhalla JR
3) Peter McCawley FR 4) Mitchell Black JR
2 Williams 8:21.05 7:57.72 1 8
1) John Sutton JR 2) Justin LeAndre FR
3) Luke Hinz SO 4) Andrew Beaudoin SR
3 Bates 8:10.32 7:57.84 2 6
1) Taylor Saucier JR 2) Gregg Heller JR
3) Mark McCauley SR 4) John Stansel SR
4 Connecticut College 8:08.24 7:58.12 2 5
1) Connor Trapp FR 2) Brad DeMarco JR
3) William Barnes SR 4) Ben Bosworth SO
5 Coast Guard 8:07.09 7:59.05 2 4
1) Ryan Hub SR 2) Ben Chapman JR
3) Brett Foster FR 4) Andrew Ireland FR
6 Colby 8:31.12 8:02.41 1 3
1) Charlie Coffman JR 2) Andrew Martinez SR
3) Tom Barry SO 4) David Chelimo SO
7 Trinity 8:03.04 1 2
1) Kyle Larsson FR 2) Caleb Wright FR
3) Matt Reichelt SO 4) Patrick Hoagland JR
8 Westfield State 8:21.48 8:03.38 1 1
1) Tevin Cintron SO 2) Nicholas Grondin FR
3) Steven Connolly SR 4) Michael Skelly JR
9 MIT 8:01.67 8:03.56 2
1) Ricardo Paez SR 2) Henry Tareque SO
3) Caspar Stinn FR 4) Samuel Parker SR
10 Keene State 8:48.83 8:06.71 1
1) Ryan Milewski SO 2) Ryan Brady JR
3) Hayden Patterson JR 4) Quentin Bazarnicki FR
11 Bowdoin 8:16.22 8:06.91 2
1) Ben Torda FR 2) Sam Dodge SO
3) James Sullivan JR 4) Calvin Henry JR
12 Middlebury 8:09.27 1
1) Sam Klockenkemper SO 2) Luke Carpinello JR
3) David Russell SR 4) James Mulliken FR
13 Eastern Conn. St. 8:30.87 8:15.88 1
1) Joseph Rainville SO 2) Lawrence McGill SO
3) Cooper Goslin FR 4) Michael Underwood SO
14 Fitchburg St. 8:15.87 8:17.45 2
1) Chauncey Beatty SO 2) Matthew Cuomo SO
3) Richard Ethier JR 4) James Quinlan SR
15 WPI 8:14.10 8:19.86 2
1) Lucas Roy JR 2) Thomas Kostelak SR
3) Warren Staver FR 4) Andrew Zayac SR
16 Bridgewater St. 8:40.92 8:21.72 1
1) Andrew Sukeforth SR 2) Dallas O'Brien SR
3) Joseph Kisamore FR 4) Justin Lucier SO
17 Worcester State 8:46.87 8:39.78 1
1) Patrick Scheeler FR 2) Ariel Torres FR
3) Devin Luce FR 4) Marquis Johnson FR
18 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8:53.27 8:40.97 1
1) Thomas Tallo JR 2) Ian Chamenko SO
3) Craig Schoaf JR 4) Corey Hebert JR
-- Amherst 8:13.76 DNF 2
1) Kevin Connors SO 2) Jeff Seelaus JR
3) Romey Sklar SR 4) Brent Harrison JR
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst 10:06.16 10:19.21 2 10
1) Jesse Fajnzylber SO 2) Nathan Showalter SO
3) Chris Butko FR 4) Greg Turissini SR
2 Bowdoin 10:40.28 10:25.59 2 8
1) Calvin Henry JR 2) Liam Nicoll FR
3) Jacob Ellis JR 4) Conor Donahue FR
3 WPI 10:15.47 10:26.08 2 6
1) Austin Scott SO 2) Nicholas Aleles SR
3) David Goodrich SO 4) Ryan Moran SR
4 Williams 10:25.37 10:27.32 2 5
1) Matthew Tarduno SO 2) Ian Mook FR
3) Lucas Elek SO 4) Kyle Kistinger SO
5 Middlebury 10:29.27 1 4
1) Samuel Cartwright JR 2) Tyler Farrell FR
3) Luke Carpinello JR 4) Wilder Schaaf SR
6 Coast Guard 10:19.11 10:36.32 2 3
1) Caleb Teachout SO 2) Kelcey Smith SR
3) Will Klein SO 4) Gilliam Hill SO
7 Bates 10:22.75 10:36.35 2 2
1) Michael Horowicz SO 2) David Dick FR
3) Jack Kiely FR 4) Zach Polich SR
8 MIT 10:08.02 10:39.25 2 1
1) John Nicholas O'Connell FR 2) Danny Newman SO
3) Michael Picchini FR 4) Colin Godwin FR
9 Connecticut College 10:15.06 10:40.90 2
1) Michael Joyce SR 2) Andrew Peterson FR
3) Raymond Rich-Fiondella SO 4) Jordan Comeau FR
10 Tufts 10:41.50 10:45.56 2
1) Joseph St. Pierre SR 2) Travis Percy FR
3) Alex Sheltzer SR 4) Sam Garfield SR
11 Colby 10:46.11 1
1) Griffin Gagnon SO 2) Keith Barnatchez FR
3) Chris Millman JR 4) Noel Feeney FR
12 Wesleyan 11:04.82 1
1) Luca Ameri SR 2) Thomas Reid FR
3) Austin Dhillon FR 4) Paul Brauchle SO
13 New England College 11:04.97 1
1) James Wayne SR 2) Victor Montanez FR
3) Jeff Davis FR 4) Nate Stover SO
14 St. Joseph's (Me.) 11:13.25 1
1) Lucas Fisher FR 2) Billy Brooks JR
3) Faisal Abdillahi SR 4) Nick Shuckrow SO
15 Lasell 11:34.97 11:13.56 1
1) Nicholas Garifalos FR 2) Andrew Panther JR
3) Patrick Sponzo JR 4) Kyle Northrop SR
16 Worcester State 11:25.27 1
1) Patrick Daley SR 2) Shaun Corum SR
3) Adam Pepin SR 4) Wesley Hebert SR
17 UMass Boston 11:38.22 1
1) Daniel Lopez FR 2) Kelly Desane SO
3) Chhenlee Ly SR 4) Jonathon Long SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Steven Vazquez JR RIC 2.14m 2.16m 7-01.00 10
2 Ben Sattiewhite FR Fitchburg St 2.00m 2.08m 6-09.75 8
3 Tylor Hart SR UMass Boston 2.03m 1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Youle Chen SO Williams 2.05m J1.98m 6-06.00 5
5 Kevin Cutler SO UMass Dartmo 2.03m J1.98m 6-06.00 4
6 Jason Laramee FR Springfield 1.88m 1.93m 6-04.00 3
7 Cory Dyer FR Southern Mai 1.96m J1.93m 6-04.00 1.50
7 Jack DeVine FR WPI 1.93m J1.93m 6-04.00 1.50
9 Brandon Hoghaug FR WPI 1.88m 1.88m 6-02.00
10 Daniel Ross SR Worcester St 1.89m J1.88m 6-02.00
11 Taylor Shortsleeve SR Middlebury 1.95m J1.88m 6-02.00
11 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 1.93m J1.88m 6-02.00
13 Ian Outhwaite SO Williams 1.90m 1.83m 6-00.00
13 Jacob Clements SO Westfield St 1.88m 1.83m 6-00.00
15 Chavinskee Milcent FR Fitchburg St 1.95m J1.83m 6-00.00
16 Emmanuel Kalamu FR Springfield 1.88m J1.83m 6-00.00
16 Chris Genco SR Bowdoin 1.96m J1.83m 6-00.00
-- Jonathan Streek FR Westfield St 1.88m NH
-- Mark Franklin SO Brandeis 1.88m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Zachary Delisle JR Westfield St 4.50m 4.50m 14-09.00 10
2 Ron Helderman FR Southern Mai 4.40m 4.35m 14-03.25 8
3 Matt Navetta JR Coast Guard 4.15m J4.35m 14-03.25 6
4 Pietro Possenti SO Tufts 4.15m 4.20m 13-09.25 4.50
4 Ryan Turner SR Southern Mai 4.30m 4.20m 13-09.25 4.50
6 Marshall Wentworth JR MIT 4.00m J4.20m 13-09.25 2
6 Abraham Gertler FR MIT 4.00m J4.20m 13-09.25 2
6 David Frederick FR WPI 4.30m J4.20m 13-09.25 2
9 Garrett Anderson FR Bates 4.40m J4.20m 13-09.25
10 Nicholas Wall JR Southern Mai 4.40m J4.20m 13-09.25
11 Jake Moody FR Southern Mai 4.00m 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Connor Morette JR WPI 4.25m 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Jared Whitman SO Middlebury 4.00m 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Tim Breen FR Fitchburg St 4.30m 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Conor Simons JR Middlebury 4.15m 4.05m 13-03.50
16 David Dick FR Bates 4.00m J4.05m 13-03.50
17 Samuel Ravnaas FR MIT 4.00m 3.90m 12-09.50
18 Denis Daly FR Coast Guard 4.15m J3.90m 12-09.50
-- Benjamin Schreck SR MIT 4.60m NH
-- Patrick Delisle FR Westfield St 4.12m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jamie Ruginski SR Southern Mai 7.21m 7.08m 23-02.75 10
2 Alexander Niemiec SO Springfield 6.82m 6.98m 22-11.00 8
3 Chris Perry SR Bridgewater 7.10m 6.84m 22-05.25 6
4 Chris Genco SR Bowdoin 6.84m 6.79m 22-03.50 5
5 Brian Espinosa SR Bridgewater 7.12m 6.77m 22-02.50 4
6 Brian Greenberg FR Bowdoin 6.55m 6.49m 21-03.50 3
7 David Motley JR MIT 6.58m 6.47m 21-02.75 2
8 Dereck Stone FR Westfield St 6.79m J6.47m 21-02.75 1
9 Akiel Legall FR RIC 6.67m 6.46m 21-02.50
10 Jamaal Grant JR Colby 6.47m 6.42m 21-00.75
11 Mark Cort SR Amherst 6.61m 6.35m 20-10.00
12 Chavinskee Milcent FR Fitchburg St 6.62m 6.34m 20-09.75
13 Arinze Okeke FR MIT 6.80m 6.26m 20-06.50
14 Stephan DeCarlo FR Bowdoin 6.62m 6.21m 20-04.50
15 Ian Knapton SR Bridgewater 6.62m 6.20m 20-04.25
16 Aman Stuppard SO Trinity 6.53m 6.08m 19-11.50
17 Jordhan Levine FR Southern Mai 6.42m 6.06m 19-10.75
18 Khalil Flemming JR Amherst 6.41m 5.85m 19-02.50
19 John Latour JR Westfield St 6.48m 5.80m 19-00.50
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arinze Okeke FR MIT 14.29m 14.05m 46-01.25 10
2 William Ruschel FR MIT 13.83m 13.86m 45-05.75 8
3 Brian Greenberg FR Bowdoin 14.32m 13.83m 45-04.50 6
4 Cameron Williamson FR Bridgewater 13.91m 13.82m 45-04.25 5
5 Jordhan Levine FR Southern Mai 13.45m 13.59m 44-07.00 4
6 Dereck Stone FR Westfield St 13.79m 13.55m 44-05.50 3
7 David Motley JR MIT 13.88m 13.48m 44-02.75 2
8 Collin Litts FR Bowdoin 13.63m 13.45m 44-01.50 1
9 Aman Stuppard SO Trinity 14.14m 13.34m 43-09.25
10 Jason Villanueva FR MIT 13.26m 13.06m 42-10.25
11 Linus Gordon FR Tufts 13.25m 13.04m 42-09.50
12 Jamaal Grant JR Colby 13.31m 12.99m 42-07.50
13 Angel Echevarria JR MIT 14.10m 12.97m 42-06.75
14 Marcques Houston FR Colby 13.15m 12.90m 42-04.00
15 Anthony Bellavia JR Bowdoin 12.87m 12.88m 42-03.25
16 Jeffrey Jones SO Bates 13.37m 12.83m 42-01.25
17 Akhiel Willis JR Fitchburg St 12.84m 12.67m 41-07.00
18 Jonathan Hendrickson SO Southern Mai 13.13m 12.65m 41-06.00
19 Khalil Flemming JR Amherst 13.00m 12.62m 41-05.00
20 Xavier Romero JR UMass Boston 12.97m 12.54m 41-01.75
21 Ray Grasso JR Regis (Mass. 12.89m 12.50m 41-00.25
22 Dylan Ciccarelli JR Colby 12.95m 12.31m 40-04.75
23 Ezekiel Kyei FR Worcester St 13.17m 11.51m 37-09.25
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sean Enos SR Bates 16.86m 17.28m 56-08.50 10
2 Nick Margitza JR Bates 16.32m 16.26m 53-04.25 8
3 Ken Cooper SR MIT 16.50m 15.78m 51-09.25 6
4 Benjamin Keach SR Keene State 15.70m 15.38m 50-05.50 5
5 Atticus Swett JR Tufts 14.83m 14.55m 47-09.00 4
6 John Pietro FR Bowdoin 13.41m 14.29m 46-10.75 3
7 Agbon Edomwonyi JR Wesleyan 14.95m 14.04m 46-00.75 2
8 Daniel Plunkett JR Middlebury 14.29m 14.03m 46-00.50 1
9 Sam Weeks SO Worcester St 14.18m 13.79m 45-03.00
10 Cam Woodford SR Bowdoin 14.27m 13.67m 44-10.25
11 Jesse Socci SR Colby-Sawyer 14.56m 13.58m 44-06.75
12 Brian Garcia SO Westfield St 14.05m 13.57m 44-06.25
13 Brandon Hammerstrom JR Springfield 14.20m 13.44m 44-01.25
14 Cody Lusas SR UMass Dartmo 13.72m 13.39m 43-11.25
15 Liam Pembroke FR Williams 13.61m 13.31m 43-08.00
16 Ryan Richards FR Regis (Mass. 13.68m 13.29m 43-07.25
16 Lloyd Campbell FR Williams 13.59m 13.29m 43-07.25
18 Nate Martel SR WPI 13.54m 13.28m 43-07.00
19 Chad DellaPorta SO WPI 13.69m 13.24m 43-05.25
20 Colin Cabral SO RIC 13.94m 12.86m 42-02.25
21 Karl Nyholm FR Colby-Sawyer 14.07m 11.11m 36-05.50
-- Christian Lavoie SR Bridgewater 13.89m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sean Enos SR Bates 19.22m 19.88m 65-02.75 10
2 John Dayton SR Springfield 19.46m 18.33m 60-01.75 8
3 Edward Cummins JR RIC 18.44m 18.05m 59-02.75 6
4 Ken Cooper SR MIT 17.85m 16.69m 54-09.25 5
5 Zak Flowers SR Gordon 15.40m 16.07m 52-08.75 4
6 Nick Margitza JR Bates 16.03m 15.74m 51-07.75 3
7 Nate Martel SR WPI 15.31m 15.69m 51-05.75 2
8 Robert White SR Worcester St 15.27m 15.66m 51-04.50 1
9 Agbon Edomwonyi JR Wesleyan 15.80m 15.37m 50-05.25
10 Ifeoluwa Adebayo SO Tufts 15.09m 15.28m 50-01.75
11 Steve Sam SO Westfield St 14.90m 15.12m 49-07.25
12 Adedire Fakorede FR Bates 15.96m 15.11m 49-07.00
13 Colin Cabral SO RIC 15.50m 15.05m 49-04.50
14 Atticus Swett JR Tufts 15.02m 14.77m 48-05.50
15 Jason Beauregard JR WPI 14.38m 14.25m 46-09.00
16 Cam Woodford SR Bowdoin 15.41m 14.24m 46-08.75
17 Benjamin Keach SR Keene State 14.67m 14.20m 46-07.25
18 Seth Larbi SO RIC 14.87m 13.64m 44-09.00
-- Peter Andrews JR Springfield 14.92m FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Dalton SO WPI 7.31 1 775
2 Eric Wainman SR Bates 7.33 1 769
3 Matthew Begley SR Worcester St 7.37 1 755
4 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester St 7.44 1 732
5 Allan Yau SR Tufts 7.52 1 706
6 Reid Pryzant JR Williams 7.63 1 671
7 Luke Gray FR MIT 7.68 2 656
8 Alex Karys JR Tufts 7.76 2 631
9 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard 7.77 2 628
10 Blake Downey SO Bates 7.78 2 625
11 Andrew Herwig JR Colby 7.81 2 616
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Karys JR Tufts 2:46.73 800
2 Andrew Herwig JR Colby 2:46.87 799
3 Eric Wainman SR Bates 2:48.29 784
4 Reid Pryzant JR Williams 2:54.74 717
5 Luke Gray FR MIT 2:55.36 710
6 Allan Yau SR Tufts 2:55.50 709
7 Blake Downey SO Bates 2:59.29 671
8 Nick Dalton SO WPI 2:59.85 666
9 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester St 3:03.91 626
10 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard 3:08.08 587
-- Matthew Begley SR Worcester St DNF
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eric Wainman SR Bates 8.52 3 855
2 Reid Pryzant JR Williams 8.72 3 809
3 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard 8.87 3 775
4 Nick Dalton SO WPI 9.11 2 722
4 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester St 9.11 3 722
6 Allan Yau SR Tufts 9.20 2 702
7 Luke Gray FR MIT 9.26 2 690
8 Andrew Herwig JR Colby 9.53 2 633
9 Blake Downey SO Bates 9.68 1 603
10 Alex Karys JR Tufts 10.03 1 535
-- Matthew Begley SR Worcester St DQ 1 183 Hurdle Violation
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Wainman SR Bates 1.90m 6-02.75 714
2 Nick Dalton SO WPI 1.78m 5-10.00 610
3 Andrew Herwig JR Colby 1.75m 5-08.75 585
3 Alex Karys JR Tufts 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 Allan Yau SR Tufts 1.72m 5-07.75 560
5 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester St 1.72m 5-07.75 560
5 Blake Downey SO Bates 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 Matthew Begley SR Worcester St 1.69m 5-06.50 536
8 Reid Pryzant JR Williams 1.69m 5-06.50 536
10 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard 1.60m 5-03.00 464
10 Luke Gray FR MIT 1.60m 5-03.00 464
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard 4.60m 15-01.00 790
2 Reid Pryzant JR Williams 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Eric Wainman SR Bates 4.10m 13-05.25 645
4 Luke Gray FR MIT 3.90m 12-09.50 590
5 Allan Yau SR Tufts 3.80m 12-05.50 562
5 Andrew Herwig JR Colby 3.80m 12-05.50 562
7 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester St 3.70m 12-01.50 535
8 Nick Dalton SO WPI 3.10m 10-02.00 381
9 Blake Downey SO Bates 2.60m 8-06.25 264
-- Matthew Begley SR Worcester St NH
-- Alex Karys JR Tufts NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester St 6.41m 21-00.50 677
2 Eric Wainman SR Bates 6.36m 20-10.50 666
3 Reid Pryzant JR Williams 6.10m 20-00.25 608
4 Allan Yau SR Tufts 5.97m 19-07.00 580
5 Nick Dalton SO WPI 5.84m 19-02.00 552
6 Alex Karys JR Tufts 5.57m 18-03.25 496
7 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard 5.54m 18-02.25 490
7 Luke Gray FR MIT 5.54m 18-02.25 490
9 Matthew Begley SR Worcester St 5.49m 18-00.25 479
9 Blake Downey SO Bates 5.49m 18-00.25 479
11 Andrew Herwig JR Colby 5.47m 17-11.50 475
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthew Begley SR Worcester St 13.18m 43-03.00 678
2 Alex Karys JR Tufts 12.36m 40-06.75 628
3 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester St 11.93m 39-01.75 602
4 Luke Gray FR MIT 11.28m 37-00.25 563
5 Eric Wainman SR Bates 11.25m 36-11.00 561
6 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard 9.55m 31-04.00 459
7 Nick Dalton SO WPI 9.49m 31-01.75 455
8 Andrew Herwig JR Colby 9.19m 30-02.00 437
9 Allan Yau SR Tufts 8.86m 29-01.00 417
10 Reid Pryzant JR Williams 8.66m 28-05.00 406
11 Blake Downey SO Bates 7.87m 25-10.00 359
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Wainman SR Bates 4676 4994 10
2 Jason Sliwoski SR Worcester St 4294 4454 8
3 Reid Pryzant JR Williams 4498 4449 6
4 Allan Yau SR Tufts 4067 4236 5
5 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard 4184 4193 4
6 Luke Gray FR MIT 3956 4163 3
7 Nick Dalton SO WPI 3957 4161 2
8 Andrew Herwig JR Colby 3905 4107 1
9 Alex Karys JR Tufts 4168 3675
10 Blake Downey SO Bates 3624 3561
11 Matthew Begley SR Worcester St 3842 2631
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 129 2) Bates 73
3) Williams 71 4) Southern Maine 67
5) Bridgewater St. 55 6) Tufts 52.50
7) Amherst 40 7) Bowdoin 40
9) Coast Guard 34 10) Westfield State 24
10) Worcester State 24 12) WPI 23.50
13) Colby 23 14) RIC 22
15) Springfield 20 16) Connecticut College 15
17) Middlebury 14 18) Trinity 10
19) Fitchburg St. 8 19) Eastern Conn. St. 8
21) UMass Boston 6 21) Wesleyan 6
23) Keene State 5 24) Gordon 4
24) UMass Dartmouth 4 26) Colby-Sawyer 1
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 151 2) Williams 86
3) Wesleyan 58 3) Southern Maine 58
5) Amherst 51 6) Tufts 50
7) Middlebury 47 8) Bates 42
9) Bowdoin 41 10) RIC 34
11) WPI 29 12) Trinity 18
12) Colby 18 14) Westfield State 16
15) Springfield 15 15) Wellesley 15
17) Worcester State 14 17) Keene State 14
19) Connecticut College 13 20) Bridgewater St. 9
21) Eastern Conn. St. 7 22) UMass Dartmouth 6
22) Mount Holyoke 6 24) Brandeis 5
25) New England College 4 25) Coast Guard 4
27) Fitchburg St. 3 28) Wheaton (Mass.) 2
29) Colby-Sawyer 1 29) Smith College 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·105007 views
|